Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavyn Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Moses Lake
Moses Lake
Moses Lake (Male)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
L. Avalos
Sunnyside
NCWAA District 6
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 8-5
T. Schuyleman
Wenatchee
NCWAA District 6
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:55
R. Kerr
Wenatchee
NCWAA District 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 5-4
L. Avalos
Sunnyside
NCWAA District 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/26
W
F 5-0 1:41
E. Lyon
Moscow
Tri-State Extra Matches
Round 1
138
12/20
L
F 6-0 3:38
E. Prather
Potlatch
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
138
12/20
L
F 2-2 4:24
R. Bretz
Tonasket
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
138
12/20
W
DEC 7-3
G. Perry
Crook County 2
Tri-State
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
12/14
L
DEC 5-3
E. Sepulveda
Southridge
2019 Leonard Schutte Roundup
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
DEC 7-0
Z. Crockett
Jenkins (Chewelah)
2019 Leonard Schutte Roundup
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
MD 9-0
G. Escalera
Chiawana
2019 Leonard Schutte Roundup
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
F 0-0
Z. Rocha
Othello
Royal City Boys Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/28
L
F 0-0
R. Anderson
Reardan
Royal City Boys Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
G. Ashby
Coeur d`Alene
2018 Inland Empire Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Anstrom
University (Male)
2018 Inland Empire Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/01
L
MD 11-1
A. Troncoso
Zillah
Bob Mars - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
C. Dieringer
---
Bob Mars - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/01
L
F 4-0 2:34
B. Anderson
Chiawana
Bob Mars - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/01
L
F 4-0 2:34
B. Anderson
Chiawana
Bob Mars - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024