Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Mostert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
Thunderridge
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 0-0
R. Dodd
Rock Canyon
Battle of the Ranch
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Muir
Erie
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
G. Thompson
Rocky Ford
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:49
M. Lee
Cherry Creek
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:50
M. Lambert
Severance High School
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
DEC 10-7
S. Winder
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
04/15
L
DEC 11-4
C. Kline
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
02/27
L
F 5-0 1:46
B. Fasulo
Trojan Youth Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 7
130
02/26
W
F 4-0 1:37
L. Vach
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
130
02/26
W
F 2-3 1:57
D. Pavlich
Ralston Valley Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 5
130
02/26
L
F 12-0 3:16
B. Trollope
Pikes Peak Warriors
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
130
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Thrasher
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 2
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024