Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Micah Lambert
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bear Cave
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
Severance
Severance High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 2:18
B. Bender
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
150
03/02
L
F 8-4 4:23
L. Zapien
Denver South
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
150
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:40
T. Kaufman
Frederick
2024 Holy Family JV Invitational
Round 4
144C
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:13
K. Munguya
Mountain Range
2024 Holy Family JV Invitational
Round 3
144C
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:54
J. Barquero
Rocky Mountain
2024 Holy Family JV Invitational
Round 2
144C
01/25
W
DEC 7-5
J. Gaspard
Skyline
Severance High School @ Skyline
Round 1
144
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
L. Treacy
Loveland
2024 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 4
144 B
01/20
L
F 2-5 3:35
T. Prebish
Resurrection Christian
2024 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 2
144 B
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:41
K. Caroselli
Wellington
Severance High School @ Wellington
Round 1
150
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:56
S. Mudukutore
Niwot
Niwot @ Severance High School
Round 1
150
01/18
L
F 4-6 3:18
S. Landwehr
Eaton
Eaton @ Severance High School
Round 1
144
01/13
L
F 11-0 1:44
C. Redmon
Fossil Ridge
2024 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144C
01/13
W
F 6-0 3:00
E. Lobato
Holy Family
2024 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144C
01/13
W
F 6-7 4:54
R. Viles
Fort Collins
2024 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144C
01/13
L
DEC 7-1
B. Moritz
Cheyenne East
2024 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144C
01/06
L
F 10-0 4:31
O. Wakkinen
Severance High School
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 6-0 1:43
N. Forseter
Broomfield
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:56
R. McCullough
Mountain Vista
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:50
E. Mostert
Thunderridge
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/08
W
DEC 7-2
B. Chavez
Riverdale Ridge
Riverdale Ridge @ Severance High School
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 4-2 1:23
A. Martinez
Team X-Treme Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Finals
137
02/26
W
DEC 7-6
I. Navarro
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Semi
137
01/22
W
F 0-0
J. Pearson
Eaglecrest
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (4 & 2)
129-136
01/22
W
TF 17-2
C. Neugebauer
Cheyenne Mountain
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
129-136
01/22
L
DEC 6-4
B. Lagasse
Ellicott
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
129-136
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021