Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ammon Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2012-2013
Team Name
Champions Wrestling
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 5-4
K. Bergk
Viewmont
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
02/04
W
MD 14-5
J. Haarala
Northridge
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/04
L
F 7-2 2:37
C. Zamani
Box Elder
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
157
02/04
W
F 10-4 3:15
J. Thomas
Maple Mountain
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/21
W
F 8-5 3:51
J. Wandell
Cedar Valley
5A Dual State Championship
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:34
H. Jakeman
Provo
5A Dual State Championship
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:55
P. Andersen
Wasatch B
5A Dual State Championship
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
01/21
L
TF 18-3 4:29
M. Espinoza-Owens
Viewmont
5A Dual State Championship
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:13
H. Johnson
Lehi
5A Dual State Championship
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Shinkle
Tooele
5A Dual State Championship
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
01/21
W
F 8-8 5:38
D. Pedraza
Mountain View
5A Dual State Championship
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
01/21
L
F 2-1 2:29
K. Smith
Payson
5A Dual State Championship
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
J. Thomas
Maple Mountain
5A Dual State Championship
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
I. Bushell
Alta
5A Dual State Championship
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
01/21
L
F 6-1 2:50
c. slack
---
Wasatch @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
157
01/14
W
F 5-0 3:01
J. Lee
---
Spanish Fork @ Springville
Round 1
157
01/08
L
F 2-1 4:22
J. Lee
Salem Hills
2022 Best of the West
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/08
W
F 4-2 2:16
G. Irwin
Ben Lomond
2022 Best of the West
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/08
W
MD 12-4
C. Herrera
Copper Hills
2022 Best of the West
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Shinkle
Tooele
2022 Best of the West
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/07
L
F 6-4 5:36
K. Halona
Logan
2022 Best of the West
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/03
L
DEC 5-3
B. Thalman
---
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 7 (10 Team)
165
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Yeates
Bear River
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
12/03
W
F 6-1 4:15
R. Lunceford
Northridge
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
12/03
L
DEC 9-6
A. Garcia
---
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 9 (10 Team)
165
12/03
W
DEC 10-8
T. (SY)
Ridgeline
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 6 (10 Team)
165
12/03
W
DEC 6-1
C. Herrera
---
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 8 (10 Team)
165
12/03
W
DEC 7-5
N. Fieeiki
American Fork
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
12/03
L
DEC 8-3
T. Whitehead
Snow Canyon
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
12/03
L
TF 19-3 3:00
J. Davies
---
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 4 (10 Team)
165
12/02
W
F 10-7 5:13
J. Hurtst
---
Spanish Fork @ Green Canyon
Round 1
165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:19
R. Cerny
American Fork
Spanish Fork @ American Fork
Round 1
152
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:59
G. Julien
Desert Hills
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
148-154
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. White
---
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
148-154
01/16
W
F 2-0 3:27
D. Eliason
Brighton
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
148-154
01/16
W
DEC 7-2
P. Winegar
Wasatch
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
148-154
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:35
S. Yescas
---
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
148-154
01/09
W
DEC 6-0
G. Berger
Westlake
2021 Best of the West JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/09
W
MD 13-0
J. Elwood
Kearns
2021 Best of the West JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 6-0 3:23
R. Rhea
Copper Hills
2021 Best of the West JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Scott
Grantsville
2021 Best of the West JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 10-3
B. Nelson
Box Elder
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
5A 145
02/12
W
F 2-0 4:27
K. Hyde
Farmington
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
5A 145
02/12
L
F 5-0 3:32
C. Johnson
Mountain Ridge
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
5A 145
02/01
L
F 2-1 4:53
C. Crockett
Spanish Fork
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:01
S. May
Farmington
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man)
145
02/01
W
DEC 7-3
I. McDonald
Bonneville
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 14-0 5:40
B. Giles
Salem Hills
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 8-0 3:39
M. Espinoza-Owens
---
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Lloyd
East
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
145
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:29
H. Conrad
Salem Hills
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/17
L
F 3-1 3:32
D. Warner
Douglas County
Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Hall
Skyline
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 5-0 0:27
I. Sundahl
Park City
Spanish Fork @ Park City
Round 1
145
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
H. Herrell
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/21
W
DEC 5-2
J. MacDiarmid
Spring Creek
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 1-5 2:41
M. Pearce
Northridge
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/20
W
TF 16-0 4:31
Z. Kanirie
Stansbury
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/20
L
DEC 12-10 SV
S. Kler
East
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/20
W
DEC 8-4
D. Wilson
---
Spanish Fork @ Springville
Round 1
145
12/17
W
F 0-0
H. Richardson
---
Thunder Holiday Dual
Champ. Round 1
145
12/15
W
MD 11-0
J. Smart
Pine View
Thunder Holiday Dual
Champ. Round 1
145
12/14
W
F 5-1 3:22
M. Newman
Desert Hills
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 8
145 b
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Shirley
Page
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 7
145 b
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Green
Page
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 6
145 b
12/14
W
DEC 7-3
M. Newman
Desert Hills
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 4
145 b
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:27
C. Shirley
Page
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 3
145 b
12/13
W
F 7-0 1:12
n. White
Pine View
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 1
145 b
12/13
L
MD 13-0
T. Rascon
Central - Grand Junction
Thunder Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/07
W
DEC 1-0
B. Mullins
---
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2019
Round 5 (6 Man)
145A
12/07
W
F 5-0 0:37
T. Proctor
---
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2019
Round 4 (6 Man)
145A
12/07
W
MD 12-0
J. Jevne
Hurricane
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2019
Round 3 (6 Man)
145A
12/07
W
F 6-0 3:19
W. Butterfield
Hurricane
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2019
Round 2 (6 Man)
145A
12/06
W
F 12-1 2:13
A. Josie
Cyprus
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2019
Round 1 (6 Man)
145A
12/06
W
DEC 7-0
K. Christensen
Wasatch
Wasatch @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 0-0
P. Winegar
Wasatch
Wasatch @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
152
11/26
W
DEC 7-2
A. Grow
American Fork
American Fork @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
TF 18-3 2:49
G. Ogden
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
65
02/09
L
F 0-0
T. Butler
Mettle Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
65
02/09
W
F 5-2 2:48
B. Phillips
Peak Grapplers
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 (64 Man)
65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024