Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Herrell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 6-2
T. Ha`o
---
2021 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 160
02/19
L
DEC 9-3
J. Davies
---
2021 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Round 2 Quarters (16 Man)
6A 160
02/19
W
F 5-0 1:20
C. Grundy
Herriman
2021 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 160
02/04
L
F 7-4 3:19
T. Ha`o
Clearfield
UHSAA 6A Division A
3rd place
160
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Parker
Pleasant Grove
UHSAA 6A Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man) & 9th place
160
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
K. Slade
Pleasant Grove
UHSAA 6A Division A
Semifinals
160
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Orlandini
Hunter
UHSAA 6A Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man) - Tuesday
160
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
O. Drake
Weber
UHSAA 6A Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man) - Tuesday
160
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:43
D. Merrill
Cyprus
6A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:03
M. Hendrix
---
6A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Ferguson
Skyridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/16
W
DEC 0-0
C. Fassold
---
North Sevier HS Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:43
K. Bastian
---
North Sevier HS Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:09
A. Loe
Delta
North Sevier HS Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Hight
Canyon View
North Sevier HS Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/15
W
F 0-0
E. Rugg
Lone Peak
Lone Peak @ Westlake
Round 1
160
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Rainer
Grantsville
2021 Best of the West
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/09
L
DEC 10-8
J. Prescott
North Summit
2021 Best of the West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:20
Z. Kanirie
Stansbury
2021 Best of the West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:23
K. Kearl
Copper Hills
2021 Best of the West
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/08
L
DEC 10-5
K. Slade
---
Westlake @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
160
12/19
W
F 2-2 3:15
S. Weah
Highland
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
5th place
160
12/19
W
F 5-10 4:40
T. Anderson
Uintah
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Conso Semis
160
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Weekes
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/19
L
MD 9-1
C. Williams
Mountain View
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Hendrix
Fremont
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Grow
American Fork
American Fork @ Westlake
Round 1
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Miner
Corner Canyon
Corner Canyon @ Westlake
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 15-1 5:36
E. Sears
Davis
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
6A 145
02/12
W
F 13-11 5:59
B. Bohne
Copper Hills
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
6A 145
02/12
L
F 10-0 5:33
B. Brown
Northridge
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
6A 145
02/01
L
DEC 7-2
H. Young
Bingham
2020 UHSAA 6A Division A
Saturday 5th Place Match (Run on Mat 3)
145
02/01
L
MD 14-3
I. Fisher
Layton
2020 UHSAA 6A Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:31
N. Mandleco
Layton
2020 UHSAA 6A Division A
Saturday 5th WB (Run on Mats 1 and 4 w/semis)
145
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Slade
---
2020 UHSAA 6A Division A
Saturday 4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 4-0 3:25
D. Than
West
2020 UHSAA 6A Division A
Friday Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Wunderli
Riverton
2020 UHSAA 6A Division A
Friday Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 11-2 2:03
T. Taylor
---
Rockwell Rumble
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 2-4 3:45
H. Young
Bingham
Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Grundy
Herriman
Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:36
Z. Fish
Cherokee Trail
Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
01/17
L
F 5-5 3:16
C. Davidson
Rock Springs
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
145
01/17
L
F 2-7 2:31
L. Moore
Lone Peak
Westlake @ Lone Peak
Round 1
145
01/11
W
F 7-0 1:48
C. Crockett
Spanish Fork
2020 Best of the West
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 0-2 1:55
S. Paulson
Brighton
2020 Best of the West
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Gomez
---
2020 Best of the West
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:36
C. Massey
Westlake
2020 Best of the West
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/11
L
DEC 8-1
C. Manning
---
2020 Best of the West
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 7-3 0:59
J. Hunzeker
Grantsville
2020 Best of the West
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:58
T. Slade
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove @ Westlake
Round 1
145
12/21
W
F 4-2 2:00
B. Browne
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
3rd place
145
12/21
W
F 8-0 1:42
Z. Stauffer
Riverton
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 10-15 4:24
B. Peterson
Lehi
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Anderson
Spanish Fork
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/21
L
DEC 16-11
H. Morley
American Leadership Academy
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 0-4 2:17
D. Lee
Provo
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 9-2 1:50
B. Peterson
Lehi
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 0-0
B. Tobler
---
Westlake @ American Fork
Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 3-2 1:20
Z. Alvord
Skyridge
Skyridge @ Westlake
Round 1
152
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Ritchie
---
Syracuse @ Westlake
Round 1
145
12/03
L
F 11-1 2:00
T. Humphreys
---
Westlake @ Layton
Round 1
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 7-2 5:18
B. Blank
Granger
2019 UHSAA 6A Division A
Round 4 Conso
132
02/02
W
TF 16-0 4:00
P. Sandstrom
American Fork
2019 UHSAA 6A Division A
Round 3 Quarters and Conso
132
02/01
L
DEC 8-6 SV
P. Muir
Hunter
2019 UHSAA 6A Division A
Round 1 Champ
132
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:40
C. Freestone
American Fork
American Fork @ Westlake
Round 1
132
01/19
W
F 9-4 2:04
K. Hadfield
Clearfield
Excalibur Duals 2019
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:53
D. Edwards
Bonneville
Excalibur Duals 2019
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:05
G. Nielsen
West
Excalibur Duals 2019
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/19
W
MD 14-0
S. Egbert
Mountain Crest
Excalibur Duals 2019
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
01/12
L
TF 18-1 4:25
K. Lee
Westlake
High Country Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 9-0 4:40
W. Sampson
---
High Country Classic
Quarters (16 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 2-2 1:47
G. Maxfield
Lyman
High Country Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 9-6 4:52
K. Paniagua
Murray
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 16-9 4:42
L. Moore
Lone Peak
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 2-2 1:40
G. Ekanger
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 5-4 2:00
K. Paniagua
Murray
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 8-0 3:00
M. Glenn
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 4-0 0:46
m. popel
Murray
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 4-0 0:46
M. May
---
2018 Capitol City Classic
Round 6 (12 Man)
132 V
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:51
S. Egbert
Mountain Crest
2018 Capitol City Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
132 V
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:28
C. Armstrong
---
2018 Capitol City Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
132 V
12/07
L
F 4-0 1:18
I. Archuleta
Cyprus
2018 Capitol City Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
132 V
12/04
W
MD 12-3
J. Glenn
Syracuse
Westlake @ Syracuse
Round 1
138
11/10
W
F 7-0 3:49
C. Massey
---
Wrestle offs
Round 5
---
11/10
W
F 6-3 5:47
B. Collier
---
Wrestle offs
Round 4
---
11/10
L
F 2-2 3:47
K. Lee
---
Wrestle offs
Round 3
---
11/10
W
F 4-0 1:04
C. Balmforth
---
Wrestle offs
Round 2
---
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
MD 12-2
M. Holman
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/15
L
DEC 10-5
C. Curtis
Riverton
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 0-0
J. Chandler
Lehi
Lehi @ Westlake
Round 1
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:54
J. Hammond
Stansbury
AK47 JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
120A
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Bowers
Riverton
AK47 JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
120A
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Gronemen
Riverton
AK47 JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
120A
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023