Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian Roth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2004-2005
2003-2004
2004-2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 9-3
K. Kallenbach
LaCrosse Central
D1 Sect. C - Portage
Finals
152
02/19
L
DEC 9-2
B. Haines
Tomah
D1 Sect. C - Portage
Semi-finals
152
02/19
W
MD 18-5
M. Huber
Reedsburg
D1 Sect. C - Portage
Round 1
152
02/16
W
MD 15-3
R. Stalsberg
Holmen
Sauk Prairie @ Holmen
Round 1
152
02/15
W
MD 15-3
R. Stalsberg
Holmen
D1 Team Sect C - Tomah
---
152
02/12
W
DEC 10-7
E. Woehrle
Madison Memorial
D1 Reg. 2 - Madison Memorial
Round 3
152
02/12
W
DEC 11-10 SV
J. Rauls
DeForest
D1 Reg. 2 - Madison Memorial
Round 2
152
02/05
L
DEC 9-3
D. Mireles
DeForest
Badger Conference
Finals(3:00pm)
145
02/05
W
MD 10-2
M. Neumann
Edgewood
Badger Conference
2nd Round Wrestlebacks(12:00pm)
145
02/05
L
MD 10-0
R. Young
Baraboo
Badger Conference
Semifinals(10:00am)
145
02/05
W
F 0-0 4:40
A. Shumaker
Stoughton
Badger Conference
Q-finals/1st round con(7:45pm)
145
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:29
B. Rick
Baraboo
Baraboo @ Sauk Prairie
Round 1
152
01/26
W
DEC 14-7
N. Chiaro
Mount Horeb
Sauk Prairie @ Mount Horeb
Round 1
152
01/14
W
TF 21-6
J. Fish
Reedsburg
Sauk Prairie @ Reedsburg
Round 1
152
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:26
J. Rauls
Deforest
Deforest @ Sauk Prairie
Round 1
152
12/29
L
DEF 0-0
B. Schaaf
Mineral Point
Badger State
Round 5 Place Matches 1st-8th
152
12/28
L
DEC 6-1
D. Hardy
Mt. Carmel, IL
Badger State
Round 4 Semi-Finals and Consolation Semi-Finals
152
12/28
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Rozelle
Stoughton
Badger State
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Consolations
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:03
R. Helmer
Waukesha South
Badger State
Round 1 Preliminaries
152
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:41
D. Helt
Waunakee
Sauk Prairie @ Waunakee
Round 1
152
12/08
W
MD 12-4
B. Zimmerman
Oregon
Sauk Prairie @ Oregon
Round 1
152
2003-2004
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 8-4
D. Frye
Waunakee
Middleton Regional
---
140
02/14
W
NC 0-0
J. Schoeneberg
Sun Prairie
Middleton Regional
---
140
02/14
W
TF 21-6
A. Schaefer
Portage
Middleton Regional
---
140
02/14
W
DEC 5-2
J. Schoeneberg
Sun Prairie
Middleton Regional
---
140
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:25
J. Herget
Verona
Badger Conference
---
140
02/07
W
DEC 10-4
J. Rozelle
Stoughton
Badger Conference
---
140
02/07
W
DEC 3-2
A. McNett
Monroe
Badger Conference
---
140
02/07
W
DEC 7-4
B. Havens
Mount Horeb
Badger Conference
---
140
02/07
L
DEC 12-5
T. Hoffman
Deforest
Badger Conference
---
140
12/27
L
DEC 3-1
B. Schaaf
Mineral Point
Badger State
---
140
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:30
J. Rauls
Deforest
Badger State
---
140
12/27
W
F 0-0 3:19
M. Wagner
Mayville
Badger State
---
140
12/27
L
F 0-0 3:25
C. Nelson
Fennimore
Badger State
---
140
12/27
W
MD 8-0
A. Leppla
Waukesha South
Badger State
---
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024