Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abigail Alicandro
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Marianapolis
Marianapolis Preparatory School
Massachusetts
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:51
J. Carmona
Phillips Andover
2024 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Finals
126W lbs
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:45
I. Kittredge
Greens Farms Academy
2024 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Semi-Finals
126W lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Walsh
Concord Academy
2024 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Quarter-Finals
126W lbs
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:46
A. Bloch
Lexington Christian
2024 EIL Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
126 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:32
M. Joyce
Marianapolis
2024 EIL Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:25
H. Barker
Eagle Hill
2024 EIL Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/10
W
F 4-1 0:59
L. Athanasiou
Landmark
2024 EIL Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/30
W
F 0-0
J. Oakley
---
Thayer/Hyde/Mar.Prep@Landmark
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 0-0
A. Rosenberg
Forman School
Hamden Hall, Canterbury, Forman, Marianapolis
Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 14-0 3:18
J. Carmona
Phillips Andover
2023 Battle on the Bay (Tabor) [MA]
RR Rnd 3
B lbs
12/16
L
F 3-2 1:54
N. Accorsi
Tabor Academy
2023 Battle on the Bay (Tabor) [MA]
RR Rnd 2
B lbs
12/16
L
F 4-0 2:41
S. McLaughlin
Choate Rosemary Hall
2023 Battle on the Bay (Tabor) [MA]
RR Rnd 1
B lbs
12/11
W
F 7-0 1:45
D. Marzio
Portsmouth Abbey HS
Marianapolis Preparatory School vs. Portsmouth Abbey HS
Round 1
120
12/10
L
F 4-5 4:46
S. McLaughlin
Choate Rosemary Hall
St. Pauls Womens Tournament
Finals
126 lbs
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:25
S. Hui
Lexington Christian Academy
LCA / P Abbey / Marianapolis / St Marks
Round 1
120
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:55
I. DaPina
Northfield Mt. Hermon
St. Pauls Womens Tournament
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:26
S. Hui
Lexington Christian Academy
LCA / Marianapolis Prep / Concord Acdemy
Round 1
120
12/06
W
F 0-0
I. Lu
Concord Academy
LCA / Marianapolis Prep / Concord Acdemy
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
Replay
VSU1 20-9 5:17
L. Diaz
North Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
122 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 0:18 2-0
T. Rakestraw
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
122 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:32
J. Szelag
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
122 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VFA 5:25 13-6
L. Landreth
Kansas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
122 lbs
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:41
M. Douge
Middlesex School
Middlesex / BCDS / Marianapolis
Round 1
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:35
L. Owen
Concord Academy
CHCH - Concord Academy - Marianapolis
Round 1
120
01/24
L
F 0-0 5:40
W. Kourafas
Thayer Academy
Landmark / Hyde / Thayer / Marianapolis
Round 1
120
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:44
E. Ferzoco
Landmark School
Landmark / Hyde / Thayer / Marianapolis
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024