Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
joseph kenny
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Ft. Zumwalt South
Ft. Zumwalt South High School
MO
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
Replay
F 2-3 1:50
F. Dame
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley College Open (Men`s)
Round 3
141
02/03
L
Replay
F 3-0 0:57
C. Jensen
William Penn (Iowa)
Missouri Valley College Open (Men`s)
Round 1
141
11/18
L
F 3-0 1:08
T. Bertoldo
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141B
11/18
L
F 10-1 5:37
A. Medina
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141B
11/11
L
DEC 8-3
N. Kuehn
Southeast CC
Grand View Open
Round 4 - Cons
141
11/11
W
MD 12-2
A. Arguelles
William Woods
Grand View Open
Round 3 - Cons
141
11/11
L
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Rodriguez
Pratt
Grand View Open
Round 2 - Champ/Cons
141
11/11
W
MD 15-5
D. Schiavone
St Ambrose
Grand View Open
Round 1 - Champ
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:38
J. Wright
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 9
138
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Williams
SD
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
138
03/31
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:16
D. Baradell
AL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 7
138
03/31
W
Replay
F 5-4 4:03
J. Dusenberry
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
138
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Dummer
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
138
03/31
L
Replay
MD 12-2
D. Grimm
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
138
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
C. Moore
Bolivar
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138 Class 3
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
M. Nunez
Belton
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138 Class 3
02/24
W
Replay
MD 15-3
E. MacCuish
Platte County
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
138 Class 3
02/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:22
K. Isringhausen
Branson
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138 Class 3
01/21
W
DEC 11-5
B. Forke
Eureka JV
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 6/Placement matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 10-7
L. Bova
Troy Buchanan
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 5/Semi`s
138
01/21
W
F 6-2 3:27
S. Brown
Pattonville
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 4/Quarterfinals
138
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:10
J. Wilson
Ft. Zumwalt West
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 3
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:40
N. Porter
Collinsville
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 2
138
01/07
L
F 2-1 1:29
T. SHELTON
Timberland
GAC Varsity Boys Tournament 2023
1st place
138
01/07
W
DEC 9-7
L. BUCHHEIT
North Point
GAC Varsity Boys Tournament 2023
semi`s
138
01/07
W
TF 18-3 4:45
A. Amos
Winfield
GAC Varsity Boys Tournament 2023
QTRS
138
01/05
W
F 6-1 1:56
B. LaMarque
Liberty (Wentzville)
Ft. Zumwalt South @ Liberty (Wentzville)
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:59
D. Joiner
Lebanon
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
E. Porter
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:58
P. Moore
Nixa
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126 Class 4
01/15
W
TF 18-2 4:29
L. Stubitsch
Naperville Central High School
2022 Marty Williams Invitational
3rd
126
01/15
L
DEC 7-6
A. Johnston
Normal Community West High School
2022 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
01/15
W
DEC 4-1
G. Johnson
Yorkville Christian High School
2022 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 9-1 2:37
C. Kuang
Naperville Central High School
2022 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
126
12/30
W
F 5-3 3:39
J. Chrisco
Neosho
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
5th Place
126
12/30
L
F 5-0 1:18
A. Rallo
Whitfield
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Champ. Semi WB & 7th Place Match
126
12/30
W
F 11-7 5:26
M. Matschiner
Troy Buchanan
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Champ. WB
126
12/30
L
DEC 7-5
A. Schmacht
Moline
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Champ. Quarterfinals
126
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:30
L. Frydrychowski
Plainfield North
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 5
126
12/29
W
F 5-0 2:00
C. Woodworth
Mascoutah
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 4
126
12/29
W
F 7-1 0:50
R. Hutton
Christian Brothers HS
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Sullivan
Mascoutah
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 2
126
12/29
W
DEC 6-5
J. Chrisco
Neosho
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 1
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023