Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jared McCoy
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Morningside
Morningside (Iowa)
Morningside College
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 5-2
K. Jr
Concordia (Neb.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
197
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Linton
Doane (Neb.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals
197
03/04
W
DEC 3-2
K. Crump
Ottawa (Kan.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
197
02/20
W
DEC 11-6
C. Knight
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 6 3rd & 5th
197
02/20
W
F 5-3 7:18
N. Null
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 5 Cons Semi
197
02/20
L
DEC 3-2
K. Jr
Concordia
NAIA North National Qualifier
SEMIs finals
197
02/20
W
DEC 2-1
J. Watkins
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 2 QF Cons R1
197
02/12
L
MD 12-4
K. Jr.
---
Morningside (Iowa) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
197
02/05
W
DEC 5-2
J. Watkins
---
Briar Cliff (Iowa) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
197
01/27
L
F 0-0
C. Linton
Doane College
Morningside (Iowa) @ Doane College
Round 1
197
01/25
W
F 0-0 4:51
J. Rodriquez
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
197
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
J. Watkns
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
01/09
L
DEC 4-0
K. Fank
---
Central College Under Armour Inv
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
01/09
W
F 0-0 5:21
T. Larson
---
Central College Under Armour Inv
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
N. Wise
---
Central College Under Armour Inv
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
01/08
W
DEC 11-4
M. Schirado
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
197
12/12
W
DEC 7-2
S. Hircock
Chadron State
Augustana Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/12
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Wahlstrom
---
Augustana Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
L. Forsling
Morningside
Buena Vista Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/05
W
F 10-0 3:42
T. Miller
Northwestern
Buena Vista Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
K. Jones
---
Buena Vista Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/05
L
DEC 2-0
J. Bronaugh
unattached
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/05
W
MD 10-2
R. Schneider
Central Missouri
Buena Vista Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
12/04
W
MD 13-1
A. Ball
Midland (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Midland (Neb.)
Round 1
197
11/22
L
F 1-4 3:28
B. Price
Western State Colorado University - Unat.
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
11/22
L
DEC 7-5
K. Atwood
Baker
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 9-8
A. Mahone
Missouri Baptist
2015 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals & Wrestleback Rd 3
197
03/06
W
DEC 3-2
E. Medina
Simpson
2015 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
197
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:53
G. DEMERS
---
2015 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
197
02/22
W
DEC 4-2
J. Watkins
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 8
197
02/22
L
DEC 11-8
L. Eickhoff
York
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 7
197
02/21
W
MD 14-3
A. Ball
Midland
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 6
197
02/21
L
DEC 4-0
K. Kersten
Midland
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 4
197
02/13
L
DEC 5-1
S. Terry
---
Midland (Neb.) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
197
02/11
W
DEC 4-1
J. Watkins
---
Morningside (Iowa) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
197
02/10
W
MD 14-1
K. Hoffman
Doane College
Doane College @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
197
02/07
L
DEC 4-3
J. Solano
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
197
01/28
W
DEC 7-0
D. Jaurigue
Northwestern (Iowa)
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
197
01/23
L
DEC 1-0
K. Jr
Concordia (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
197
01/17
L
DEC 3-1
J. Hernandez
---
Morningside (Iowa) @ Hastings (Neb.)
Round 1
197
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
C. Wrisinger
Truman
Central College Under Armour Inv.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
01/10
L
DEC 6-5
M. Seabold
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:33
A. Beushausen
Truman
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/10
W
DEC 2-0
S. Conner
William Penn (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024