Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt McKinney
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 4-2
C. Minnard
Ashland
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Placements
141
02/29
W
DEC 6-3
D. Mansor
Tiffin
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Consi Semi
141
02/29
W
DEC 12-7
A. Meekhof
Davenport
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Semis & 3rd WB
141
02/29
L
DEC 5-1
C. Minnard
Ashland
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB
141
02/16
W
MD 13-2
C. McNeal
McKendree
GLVC Championship
Round 3 (6 Team)
141
02/16
W
TF 18-2 2:32
R. Otero
---
GLVC Championship
Round 1 (6 Team)
141
02/09
W
DEC 4-0
D. Mansor
---
Greyhound Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
141
02/09
W
TF 18-2 4:54
A. Meekhof
Davenport
Greyhound Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
141
02/01
L
DEC 6-4 SV
P. Kuster
---
Drury @ Indianapolis
Round 1
141
01/25
L
DEC 6-4
G. Branson
Bellarmine
Bellarmine @ Indianapolis
Round 1
141
01/16
L
DEC 7-1
B. Proudlock
Findlay
Findlay @ Indianapolis
Round 1
141
01/11
W
TF 15-0 5:00
T. Hendrickson
---
30th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
141
01/11
W
TF 15-0 7:00
K. Kintz
Colorado Mesa
30th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
141
01/11
L
DEC 6-5
J. Trujillo
---
30th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
141
01/11
L
F 7-0 5:35
J. Hanenberg
Western Colorado
30th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
141
12/14
L
DEC 8-4
D. Mansor
Tiffin
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
141
12/14
L
DEC 10-4
J. Miller
UNC Pembroke
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
141
12/14
W
DEC 7-4
T. Fauver
Mary
Midwest Classic
Round 1
141
12/04
W
F 11-1 6:21
J. Edwards
Urbana
Indianapolis @ Urbana
Round 1
141
11/16
L
DEC 11-5
A. Lieb
Lake Erie College
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
141
11/16
W
MD 9-1
L. Hillary
---
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
141
11/16
L
F 1-2 4:08
J. Wilcox
Ashland University
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/10
L
DEC 6-5
P. Kuster
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Placement Matches
141
11/10
W
F 4-5 3:35
P. Essien
Missouri
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Consolation Semi-Finals
141
11/09
L
DEC 4-3
A. White
Purdue
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Semi-Finals
141
11/09
W
F 12-1 4:34
8. Laws
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
141
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
MD 13-5
M. Billups
Ouachita Baptist
GLVC Championships
Round 4 (8 Team)
141
02/02
W
MD 16-3
C. Osborn
Truman
GLVC Championships
Round 5 (8 Team)
141
02/02
W
F 6-4 3:41
P. Kuster
---
GLVC Championships
Round 1 (8 Team)
141
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
J. Moran
---
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
T. Barr
---
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
01/20
L
F 10-0 2:23
S. Ervin
SIUE
Greyhound Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
01/20
W
DEC 7-1
J. Moran
---
Greyhound Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:07
N. Peglow
---
Indianapolis vs. Truman
Round 1
141
01/28
L
DEC 5-1
J. McKinley
---
Greyhound Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/28
W
TF 18-3 4:07
J. Antonelli
SIUE
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/28
L
MD 10-2
A. White
Purdue - UNAT
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/06
W
DEC 6-1
R. Lomenick
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Champ. Round 1
141
12/04
W
F 8-0 1:35
J. Phillips
---
Indiana Little State
Champ. Round 1
141
12/04
L
F 2-4 5:00
C. Wilson
Manchester
Indiana Little State
Champ. Round 1
141
12/04
W
DEC 3-1
A. Favors
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Indiana Little State
Champ. Round 1
141
11/18
L
DEC 8-3
R. Skonieczny
Findlay
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
141
11/18
W
DEC 8-3
H. Langeloh
Tiffin University
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:01
J. Pratt
Ohio Northern University
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
141
11/18
L
F 1-0 5:41
C. Speelman
Ashland University
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/18
W
DEC 5-4
B. Fitzgerald
Ohio State
Findlay Open
Prelim Rd1
141
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 1-0
D. Thurston
---
Greyhound Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Vasquez
---
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
02/05
W
DEC 5-0
D. Goins
Cumberlands
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
02/05
L
DEC 6-2
A. Nash
Purdue
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
01/05
L
DEC 3-0
A. Frey
---
NUWAY College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/05
L
DEC 5-4
B. Tenney
Wheeling Jesuit
NUWAY College Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
141
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
B. Weber
Cumberland University
NUWAY College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
12/03
W
DEC 3-2
B. Everson
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
I. Eicher
Indiana Tech.
Indiana Little State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
E. Molloy
Indianapolis
Indiana Little State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/03
L
DEC 5-4
G. Torres
Indiana Tech.
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/03
W
MD 10-1
S. Najeeb
Manchester
Indiana Little State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/20
L
DEC 8-3
H. Bray
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
141
11/20
L
DEC 11-6
M. Dowler
Edinboro
Michigan State Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020