Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Durcholz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Evansville Memorial
Evansville Memorial High School
Evansville Reitz Memorial
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:45
B. Webb
---
2017 IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/04
L
DEC 2-1
J. Freeman
---
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Placement (8 Man)
145
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
J. Happe
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Semis (8 Man)
145
02/04
W
DEC 4-3
J. Wiggins
---
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Quarters (8 Man)
145
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
J. Freeman
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Championship
145
01/28
W
F 5-1 3:10
T. Myers
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Semis and WB
145
01/28
W
F 6-0 5:49
G. Green
Heritage Hills
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Quarters
145
01/21
L
DEC 5-1
J. Freeman
Castle High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:00
J. Klus
Evansville North High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
B. Schutte
Evansville Central High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/18
W
DEC 3-2
S. Taylor
Tecumseh
Tecumseh @ Evansville Reitz Memorial
Round 1
145
12/23
L
DEC 3-1
J. Lowe
North Montgomery
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Championship
145
12/23
L
DEC 5-3
G. Gutierrez
Bellmont
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
145
12/23
L
DEC 5-0
B. Green
Delta
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
152
12/23
W
DEC 7-1
J. Werts
Jimtown
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 7-1 1:02
J. Lee
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Quarters (8 Man)
145
01/30
W
DEC 5-4
J. Hawhee
Tell City
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Placement Matches
145
01/30
W
DEC 3-0
B. Ransom
Evansville Harrison
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Consi Semis
145
01/30
L
DEC 7-0
O. Ninke
Heritage Hills
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Semis and WB
145
01/30
W
DEC 5-3
C. Wellmeier
Evansville F.j. Reitz
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Quarters
145
01/23
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Gray
Evansville North High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
3rd/4th
145
01/23
W
DEC 6-0
B. Ransom
Evansville Harrison High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Evansville Bosse High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/23
L
DEC 5-1
C. Mcnutt
---
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:54
I. Eicher
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
145
01/02
L
DEC 6-0
B. Green
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 5
145
01/02
L
F 5-0 1:22
M. Keller
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
145
01/02
W
DEC 5-0
A. Boyd
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
145
01/01
L
DEC 4-1
J. Cooper
---
Evansville Memorial @ Jeffersonville Red Devils
Round 1
145
12/29
L
DEC 9-2
M. Cullen
---
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 6-1 1:49
J. Timberman
New Palestine
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/28
L
MD 11-0
n. burke
Evansville North
Evansville North @ Evansville Memorial
Round 1
145
12/09
L
F 10-0 5:17
M. Keller
---
Mt. Vernon @ Evansville Memorial
Round 1
145
12/05
L
TF 15-0 3:45
H. Dickmeyer
Columbus East
Columbus East @ Evansville Memorial
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024