Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clay McNutt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 3-2
T. Thomas
---
2017 IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
K. Fehrenbacher
---
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Placement (8 Man)
152
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:53
A. Bethel
---
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Semis (8 Man)
152
02/04
W
MD 13-5
G. Boyd
Pike Central
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Quarters (8 Man)
152
01/28
W
DEC 7-3
K. Fehrenbacher
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Championship
152
01/28
W
DEC 9-3
S. Brockman
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Semis and WB
152
01/28
W
F 8-0 2:38
C. Pryor
Boonville
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Quarters
152
01/21
L
F 13-1 2:10
J. Lee
---
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
1st/2nd
152
01/21
W
DEC 5-1
K. Fehrenbacher
---
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Evansville North High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/09
L
DEC 4-1 UTB
D. Aydelott
---
Edgewood @ Castle
Round 1
152
12/28
L
DEC 4-3
N. Willham
Greenwood
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/28
W
DEC 10-8
M. Heading
Northview
Mooresville Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/28
L
DEC 5-2
D. Aydelott
Edgewood
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/27
W
MD 14-0
Z. Newton
Seymour
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/27
W
DEC 8-2
G. Stewart
Cathedral
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/23
L
F 6-2 0:46
J. Clark
Avon
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
152
12/23
W
DEC 5-1
K. Mochen
Chesterton
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
152
12/23
W
DEC 5-2
T. Lerch
FW Carroll
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
152
12/23
L
DEC 7-6
B. Mott
Penn
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 4-0 3:29
N. Burke
Evansville North
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Quarters (8 Man)
145
01/30
L
DEC 4-2 SV
O. Ninke
Heritage Hills
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Placement Matches
145
01/30
W
F 3-1 4:00
J. Hawhee
Tell City
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Semis and WB
145
01/30
W
TF 17-1 4:00
B. Ransom
Evansville Harrison
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Quarters
145
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Boonville
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/23
L
F 6-2 1:01
J. Lee
---
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
1st/2nd
145
01/23
W
DEC 3-0
D. Gray
Evansville North High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/23
W
DEC 5-1
N. Durcholz
Evansville Memorial High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/30
W
DEC 10-5
D. MCMAHON
Guerin Catholic
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
T. Bagwell
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/30
L
F 17-6 3:27
B. Lee
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
C. Reichenbacker
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
Ft. Wayne Dwenger
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/29
W
DEC 5-0
B. Wharton
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/19
W
DEC 7-1
C. Higgins
Bedford North Lawrence
Bo Henry Holiday Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/19
W
MD 13-2
N. Wampler
Bloomington North
Bo Henry Holiday Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
12/19
L
F 2-2 1:35
D. Tussey
Owen Valley
Bo Henry Holiday Tourney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Fulk
Terre Haute North
Bo Henry Holiday Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 5-4
J. Elpers
---
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Quarters (8 Man)
132
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:58
A. Bethel
Mt. Vernon
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Placement Matches
132
01/31
W
DEC 7-5 SV
O. Ninke
Heritage Hills
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Semis and WB
132
01/31
W
F 5-0 5:39
D. Emge
Boonville
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Quarters
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024