May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kade West
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
Team Name
Ascend Wrestling Academy
Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Hughes
Mt Spokane Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 3
220
05/07
W
DEC 14-10
K. Boyer
Tri Cities Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 2
220
05/07
W
F 5-1 1:44
D. Spears
Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Placement Matches
220
05/07
W
TF 10-0 1:05
S. Powell
Whatcom Wrestling Academy
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Consi Semis
220
05/07
L
TF 14-3 3:49
B. Hughes
Mt Spokane Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Semis
220
05/07
W
DEC 7-4
J. Martin
Seattle Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Quarters
220
05/06
L
NC 0-0
B. Hughes
Mt Spokane Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
True 2nd
220
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
L
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:14
L. Shurtleff
Utah
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #1
92 kg
04/30
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:37
M. McEnelly
Waconia Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
92 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:58
M. Villwok
The Best Wrestler
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
92 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:27
C. Merrill
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
92 kg
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020