May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aydan Ruano
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
FCA Empowered
FCA Empowered Blue
Forest
Forest (Ocala)
Free-Buch-Creek2
Mojo Mafia
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
A. Mardanzai
FC Boom Squad
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
MD 10-2
G. Murphy
Florida Young Gunslingers
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:52
M. Furl
Diamond Fish
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:44
M. Kempf
Terre Haute North
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
L. Stroup
SD Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
L. Mcauliffe
STL Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
MD 12-2
H. Biggs
Intense Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Holmes
Rosewood
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
F 6-3 3:15
R. Marion
Michigan
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
F 9-11 5:13
W. Rankin
Ohio Titans Gray
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
03/02
L
FOR 0-0
C. Iguina
Riverview (Riverview)
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3A 120
03/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. Escarra
Cypress Bay
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 120
01/22
L
F 0-0
Z. Pennington
Leesburg
Rob Hermann Cup Duals
Round 1
120
01/22
W
F 14-3 2:14
D. Fafard
Rockledge
Rob Hermann Cup Duals
Round 1
120
01/12
W
TF 19-4
J. Overstreet
The Villages
Forest (Ocala) @ The Villages
Round 1
120
01/08
W
F 12-1 3:46
G. Perez
West Orange
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
1st place
120
01/07
W
DEC 2-0
J. Brown
Liberty County
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Semis
120
01/07
W
F 10-0 1:59
C. Figueroa
Wekiva
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:13
E. Nichols
University (Orange City)
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
09/10
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:51
L. Williams
Brandon High School
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
09/10
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:44
I. Hortinela
Dark Knights Wrestling Club
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
09/10
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:59
X. Albo
Tampa Bay Tiger Wrestling Club
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
09/10
W
Replay
F 8-2 4:43
J. Smith
Strawberry Crest HS
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:45
r. Allcroft
Treasure Coast
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3A 106
03/03
L
Replay
F 6-1 4:26
D. Lopez
Braddock
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 106
01/08
W
F 0-0
A. Feeks
Creekside
Joe Bees Battle of the Border
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
MD 12-3
D. Dunn
The Villages
Joe Bees Battle of the Border
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 0-0
J. Harvey
Wakulla
Joe Bees Battle of the Border
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 0-0
D. Richardson
Florida
Joe Bees Battle of the Border
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 0-0
J. Vannoy
Belleview
Joe Bees Battle of the Border
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
11/20
W
Replay
TF 17-1 2:44
N. Roser
Alpha Dogz Elite
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
109
11/20
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:43
K. Groves
Citrus
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
116
11/20
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:40
L. Williams
Panther Wrestling Club
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
109
11/20
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:27
Z. Hoover
FordDynasty Wrestling Club
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
109
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
K. Musina
Golden Bears
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
109
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
L. Trigueros
---
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
109
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
L
F 14-1 2:44
G. Ortiz
Team Barracuda
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/09
L
F 7-0 2:31
E. Torres
Black and Blue Wrestling
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
06/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
O. Feliciano
Auburndale Wrestling Club
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Placement (16 Team)
106
06/09
W
F 6-0 3:56
J. Stromwall
Winter Springs
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/09
L
F 2-0 0:34
R. Lermer
Southside Mafia
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
06/09
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Brown
Wakulla
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
06/09
L
F 2-0 1:27
S. Duhaylongsod
NFWA
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
06/09
W
F 2-0
O. Feliciano
Auburndale Wrestling Club
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
03/27
L
F 2-0 0:55
E. Martinez
CFWA@LHP-Red
Poseidon Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
03/27
W
F 2-0 1:12
V. Solorio
Gulf Coast Grappling
Poseidon Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
03/27
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Gibson
Wellington
Poseidon Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
106
03/27
L
F 11-4 3:27
M. Montejo
East Coast Elite
Poseidon Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
03/27
L
F 2-0 0:27
R. Lermer
Southside Mafia
Poseidon Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
03/27
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Santos
Backyard White
Poseidon Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021