Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luis Torres
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Rio Rancho
SDWA
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 4-2
D. Lewandowski
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Semis and WB3
285
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:54
G. Colbert
DeKalb
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Quarters and WB1
285
12/22
L
DEF 0-0
J. Marshall
---
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 6
195
12/21
L
DEF 0-0
M. Noel
Meridian
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 5
195
12/21
L
DEF 0-0
J. Thomas
Nebraska Christian
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 3
195
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Geib
South Central NE Unified Dist #5
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 2
195
12/21
L
F 2-2 3:13
J. Brock
Nebraska Christian
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 1
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 4-3
J. SANCHEZ
Gonzales (cc)
2017 CA High School State Finals
Con 2
285
03/03
L
DEC 5-2
J. Flores
---
2017 CA High School State Finals
Champ 2 (40 Man)
285
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
C. Riegg
---
2017 SDS Masters
Placement Matches (32 Man)
287
02/25
W
DEF 2-0 1:00
T. Johnson
Ramona
2017 SDS Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
287
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:59
A. Daniels
Pt. Loma
2017 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
287
02/24
W
DEC 4-0
E. Reyes
San Pasqual
2017 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
287
02/19
W
DEC 4-1
A. Poumele
Helix Charter
2017 SDS Division 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
287
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:47
N. Ledesma
Vista
2017 SDS Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
287
02/18
W
DEC 7-0
G. Contreras
Chula Vista
2017 SDS Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
287
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:51
E. Joseph
Mira Mesa
2017 SDS Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
287
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:27
S. Carzoli
Eastlake
Jim Londos Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:39
N. Ledesma
Vista
Jim Londos Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
MD 8-0
A. Johnson
Poway
Jim Londos Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:50
C. Brockington
Del Norte
Jim Londos Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/11
W
F 0-0
C. Strachan
Sage Creek
Sage Creek @ Carlsbad
Round 1
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
DEC 4-1
M. Stann
IEWA
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
285
05/13
L
TF 10-0
J. Serna
LAWA-FS Only
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
05/13
L
TF 10-0
M. Jeffus
SJWA
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
285
05/13
W
F 0-0 4:10
E. Lister
MDWA
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Placement (12 Team)
285
05/13
L
TF 10-0
L. Ball-Bryant
OCWA
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
285
05/13
L
TF 12-0
J. Snyder
KCWA-FS Only
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
285
05/13
W
DEC 14-7
M. Leon
SCVWA
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
02/27
L
DEC 4-3
W. SpiritWolf
Scripps Ranch
2016 SDS Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
222
02/27
W
DEC 6-0
J. Pursley
Poway
2016 SDS Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
222
02/27
L
F 0-0 2:28
M. Farha
Otay Ranch
2016 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
222
02/26
W
F 0-0 3:07
M. Mendoza
---
2016 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
222
02/20
L
DEC 9-7
M. Farha
Otay Ranch
2016 SDS Division 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
222
02/20
W
DEC 1-0
R. Renteria
Eastlake
2016 SDS Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
222
02/20
W
DEC 7-0
W. Kane
Rancho Buena Vista
2016 SDS Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
222
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:56
A. Poumele
HELIX
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:53
L. Mendoza
ORANGE GLEN
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/09
L
DEC 2-1
j. suggett
---
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/09
W
DEC 2-0
R. Olivas
RANCHO BERNARDO
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:45
L. Mendoza
ORANGE GLEN
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 0-0 3:38
R. Cooper
Castle Park
SD Section Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
222
02/27
L
F 0-0 1:43
C. Grenowich
Rancho Bernardo
SD Section Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
222
02/27
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Degraff
---
SD Section Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
222
02/22
W
DEC 3-0
G. Torres
Calexico
SD Section Div 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
02/22
W
MD 11-3
E. Duenas
Mission Hills
SD Section Div 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/21
L
DEC 10-9
M. Farha
Otay Ranch
SD Section Div 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:02
R. Dawood-mueller
---
SD Section Div 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/21
W
F 0-0 3:54
S. Scott
Mira Mesa
SD Section Div 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/20
L
F 6-1 2:32
R. Bourgeous
Combs
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Cons Rd. 4
HWT
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:18
T. Jones
Enterprise
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Cons Rd. 3
HWT
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:41
K. Robinson
Beaver
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Cons Rd. 2
HWT
12/19
W
DEC 4-2
N. Tavita
Desert Pines
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Cons Rd. 1
HWT
12/19
L
F 8-0 3:59
E. Valles
Red Mountain
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Champ Rd. 1
HWT
12/13
L
F 0-0 2:24
A. Wagner
Silver City
Las Cruces Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 2:25
I. Acosta
Deming
Las Cruces Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:58
S. Saminiego
El Paso, Burges
Las Cruces Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:04
D. Altamirano
Cleveland
Las Cruces Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
DEC 6-3
N. Klekas
Poway A
Doc Munday Frosh Tournament
Round 8 - Finals
220
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:23
A. Chase
Chaparral
Doc Munday Frosh Tournament
Round 6 - Semi-Finals
220
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:54
H. Hall
Chaparral
Doc Munday Frosh Tournament
Round 4 - Quarterfinals
220
12/08
L
DEF 2-0 1:45
P. Irish
Los Alamos
Los Alamos @ Rio Rancho
Round 1
220
12/08
L
DEF 2-0
P. Irish
Los Alamos
Southwest Shoot Out Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024