Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taylor Jacobson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
NS Wolf Pack Wrestling
Wayne
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 7-2 2:00
L. Draper
Monticello
2022 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A Cons Quarter Finals
1A 157
02/11
L
F 6-1 3:16
M. Morrison
Piute
2022 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A Quarterfinals
1A 157
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:51
J. Bridges
---
2022 UHSAA 1A Boys Division A
3rd Place
157
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:02
R. Conk
Rich
2022 UHSAA 1A Boys Division A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:41
P. Taylor
North Sanpete
Enterprise High School Tournament
Quarters and 1st WB
157
01/21
L
F 16-5 5:13
B. Evans
---
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 1 Championships
157
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Brooks
Dixie
Milford Invitational
Round 6
157
01/14
L
F 2-2 1:13
J. Evertson
Crimson Cliffs High
Milford Invitational
Round 5
157
01/14
L
F 2-2 1:34
H. Watts
Diamond Ranch Academy
Milford Invitational
Round 4
157
01/14
L
F 5-4 2:41
D. Holden
Tintic
Milford Invitational
Round 3
157
01/14
L
F 7-4 5:12
D. Terry
Crimson Cliffs High
Milford Invitational
Round 1
157
01/07
L
F 0-0
G. Bone
Kanab
Kanab @ Wayne
Round 1
157
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:16
K. Layton
Manti
Manti Holiday Classic 2021
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
12/17
L
F 1-2 0:34
B. Wright
Juab
Manti Holiday Classic 2021
Round 6 (8 Team)
157
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:44
C. Nicolson
North Sanpete
Manti Holiday Classic 2021
Round 7 (8 Team)
157
12/17
L
F 4-2 2:48
D. Godoy
Union
Manti Holiday Classic 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Blonquist
North Summit
Manti Holiday Classic 2021
Round 4 (8 Team)
157
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Arnold
Providence Hall
Manti Holiday Classic 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Arredondo
Durango
2021 Moab Red Rocks Invitational
Round 9 (10 Man)
157
12/04
L
F 2-16 2:14
B. Waddell
Durango
2021 Moab Red Rocks Invitational
Round 8 (10 Man)
157
12/04
L
F 5-0 1:16
A. Mathews
---
2021 Moab Red Rocks Invitational
Round 7 (10 Man)
157
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:30
L. Draper
Monticello
2021 Moab Red Rocks Invitational
Round 6 (10 Man)
157
12/04
L
F 2-0 2:00
A. Meraz
---
2021 Moab Red Rocks Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
157
12/04
L
F 4-2 1:50
T. Bennett
San Juan
2021 Moab Red Rocks Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
157
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:05
A. Gordon
Grand County
2021 Moab Red Rocks Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
W
F 2-0
T. Christensen
Millard Wrestling
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-128
11/16
L
F 8-0 4:18
T. Laupapa
---
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-128
11/16
W
F 8-0 2:33
R. Farnsworth
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024