Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grace Merchant
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
K. Nease
Jeffersonville
IHSGW 2022 State Finals
Placement (16 Man)
170
01/14
W
Replay
F 1-4 1:31
K. Cruse
Pendleton Heights
IHSGW 2022 State Finals
Semis & WB (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:56
H. West
Mount Vernon
IHSGW 2022 State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
170
01/14
W
Replay
F 1-2 1:49
T. Barcus
Columbia City
IHSGW 2022 State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 0-0
L. Avalos
---
Fort Campbell JV/Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
167-G
12/28
W
F 0-0
A. Gray
Clarksville
Fort Campbell JV/Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
167-G
12/28
W
F 0-0
R. Martelle
Ravenwood
Fort Campbell JV/Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
167-G
12/11
L
F 6-0 2:00
T. Barcus
Columbia City HS
3rd Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 3
170
12/11
L
F 2-2 1:37
A. Brown
---
3rd Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 2
170
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:09
E. Evans
Manchester
1st ANNUAL New Palestine HS Women`s Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Ison
Jay County
1st ANNUAL New Palestine HS Women`s Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
11/27
W
F 4-0 2:15
A. Rusunuguko-Taylor
Warren Central HS
1st ANNUAL New Palestine HS Women`s Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
11/27
W
F 6-2 2:26
K. Cruse
Pendleton Hieghts
1st ANNUAL New Palestine HS Women`s Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Ison
Jay County
Northview Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
170
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Rusunuguko-Taylor
Warren Central HS
Northview Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
170
11/20
W
F 4-0 2:50
T. Barcus
Columbia City HS
Northview Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
DEF 0-0
E. Chase
Maconaquah
IHSGW 2021 State Finals
Round 3
182
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
H. Stapleton
---
IHSGW 2021 State Finals
Round 2
182
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
K. Temple
Delta
IHSGW 2021 State Finals
Round 1
182
12/12
W
F 2-2 1:35
L. Herron
Columbia City HS
2nd Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 3
160
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Childers
Delta HS
2nd Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 5-0 0:59
K. O`Neill
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
155
02/16
L
F 5-0 1:46
K. O`Neill
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
155
01/18
L
F 6-2 1:32
S. Cooley
Lafayette Jefferson
IHSGW 2020 State Finals
Round 3
145
01/18
W
F 6-10 2:21
K. Ellison
Crown Point
IHSGW 2020 State Finals
Round 2
145
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:39
M. Breeding
New Prairie
IHSGW 2020 State Finals
Round 1
145
01/11
L
F 7-0 1:32
C. Bassett
Purdue Polytechnic
IHSGW Regional South
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 2-2 0:50
B. Jackson
New Albany
IHSGW Regional South
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 10-6 3:48
A. Wenrich
Edgewood
IHSGW Regional South
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 12-6 2:31
N. Marmolejo
Decatur Central HS
IHSGW Regional South
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 2-2 0:44
S. Willis
Cloverdale
IHSGW Regional South
Prelim 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024