Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bailey Harness
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Pinellas Park
Pinellas Park H.S.
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 10-2 2:45
E. Ljikovic
Barron Collier
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
01/31
L
F 8-0 2:50
J. Alliance
Golden Gate High School
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:12
H. PINTO
Dunedin
2020 Gibbs Gladiator Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:04
S. ATKINSON
Clearwater
2020 Gibbs Gladiator Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/20
L
F 0-0
Z. Ni
Fivay
Gulf Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Rivas
---
38th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/13
L
F 11-4 3:55
R. Hill
Winter Springs
38th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:37
T. Grogan
Land O`Lakes
Pinellas/ Pasco Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:21
N. Honhart
Sarasota
FHSAA 3A D8
Round 4 (semis and WB)
106
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:45
D. Sparkman
Palm Harbor University
FHSAA 3A D8
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
106
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:30
D. Shameer
Northeast Senior
PCAC 2019
WB 2nd Round
106
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:07
S. Nguyen
---
PCAC 2019
Quarters (16 Man)
106
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:54
V. Baker
Dixie Hollins
2019 Jerry Mita
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:43
A. McLemore
East Bay
2019 Jerry Mita
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:35
S. Thomas
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
FHSAA 3A District 8 Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:17
S. Nguyen
---
FHSAA 3A District 8 Duals
Placement
106
01/12
L
F 7-0 0:58
A. Dedona
---
FHSAA 3A District 8 Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Rosenthal
Riverview (Sarasota)
FHSAA 3A District 8 Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
01/12
L
F 6-1 0:43
T. Radman
---
FHSAA 3A District 8 Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
01/04
L
F 0-0
D. Eury
Wiregrass Ranch
Gulf Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024