Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Shumate
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
North Marion
North Marion Junior Wrestling
North Marion Youth Wrestling
Team Gotcha
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 6-2
M. DeFebbo
Felix Wrestling Academy
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Finals
45
02/25
W
MD 10-0
C. Lattea
Mineral Wells
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Sunday Round 1
45
02/25
W
F 10-0 1:51
D. Woodall
Huntington Hammers
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 4
45
02/24
W
F 14-1 2:46
B. Tebay
Parkersburg Cougars
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 1
45
12/18
L
MD 8-0
M. Raines
Felix Wrestling Academy
Nurse Pro Plus Youth Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
50
12/17
W
DEC 7-5
Z. Stern
Cameron Dragons
Nurse Pro Plus Youth Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
12/17
L
MD 12-4
K. Harbarger
Hempfield
Nurse Pro Plus Youth Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
12/17
W
MD 8-0
G. Beckman
Norther Garret
Nurse Pro Plus Youth Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
W
TF 17-1 2:56
C. Stanley
Preston Mat Club
Henry Miller Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40-45
04/29
W
TF 15-0 0:09
C. McCray
Jacket Wrestling Club
Henry Miller Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40-45
04/29
W
F 2-0 0:35
F. McEntire
Lewis County
Henry Miller Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40-45
02/26
W
F 3-0 0:58
A. Kiser
Lewis County Junior Wrestling
WVYWA 2023 State Championships
Finals
45
02/26
W
MD 12-3
Z. Stern
Cameron Dragons
WVYWA 2023 State Championships
Sunday Round 2
45
02/26
L
DEC 4-0
Q. Bostic
Lead Dog Wrestling Club
WVYWA 2023 State Championships
Sunday Round 1
45
02/25
W
DEC 8-4
E. Cain
Poca Youth Wrestling
WVYWA 2023 State Championships
Saturday Round 4
45
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:45
F. Roberts
Lubeck Grizzlies
WVYWA 2023 State Championships
Sat Rd 2 (32 &16 & 8 Man)
45
02/25
W
F 5-0 0:49
C. McDerment
Charleston Wrestling Club
WVYWA 2023 State Championships
Sat Rd 1 (32 Man)
45
10/29
L
Replay
MD 11-2
C. Kaliszewski
DWA
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
40
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
B. Young
LEADDOG
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
40
10/29
W
Replay
F 16-2 2:19
R. Glass
Donahue Wrestling Academy
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
40
10/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. Kirchner
Team Gotcha
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
40
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024