Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Eden
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
TF 15-0 2:38
D. Huskey
East Lincoln
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/12
W
DEC 8-6
I. Cortez
St. Stephens
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
1st WB
113
02/12
L
F 5-1 2:12
T. Bowers
---
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 5-4 5:10
C. Williamson
Tuscola
Mountain 7 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/22
W
F 6-0 1:53
R. Wenzel
East Henderson
Mountain 7 Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 2-6 3:16
D. McCoy
---
Mountain 7 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:28
W. Browning
Franklin
Mountain 7 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/11
L
F 8-8 2:32
I. Valdez
North Buncombe
Falcon Frenzy 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/11
W
DEC 8-2
C. Kendall
Clinton High school
Falcon Frenzy 2021
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/11
L
TF 19-4 4:52
J. Prince
A C Reynolds
Falcon Frenzy 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 15-0 4:38
D. Ramsey
Chase
Falcon Frenzy 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
11/24
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Prince
A.C. Reynolds
North Knight Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
11/24
L
F 10-0 3:50
R. Nance
Hough
North Knight Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Pate
Mountain Heritage
JV Devil Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
106
11/20
W
F 5-4 1:16
E. Pate
Mountain Heritage
JV Devil Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024