Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Omar Galaviz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Allen
Melissa
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 14-1
H. Ball
Georgetown
2022 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 5 Conso Quarters
132
02/11
W
F 6-2 2:52
S. Massey
Waller
2022 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
132
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
N. Castro
---
2022 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
132
02/11
L
DEC 5-3
A. Martinez
---
2022 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:49
B. Cox
---
Anna @ Melissa
Round 1
132
01/27
W
DEC 7-5 SV
T. JARVIS
---
Wylie East @ Melissa
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 6-2 3:38
Z. Darrow
Lucas Lovejoy
Melissa @ Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
132
01/15
L
TF 22-6 5:19
C. MIZZELL
Frisco
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
1st
132
01/15
W
F 5-0 2:44
Z. Subhani
Amarillo
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Semis
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Cox
Anna
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Quarters
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:19
K. Coppinger
Whitesboro
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
S. Roosa
Yukon
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man 2nd conso)
132
01/07
L
F 8-7 5:11
G. Hathorn
Springdale Har-Ber
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
132
12/11
W
F 0-0
J. Lanxon
McKinney Boyd
Walker duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:31
L. Rowland
---
Walker duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
W
F 12-0 5:33
Z. Garcia
Lewisville The Colony
Frisco Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
W
F 0-0
L. Wilkinson
Fort Worth Benbrook
Walker duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0
I. Harris
Little Elm
Walker duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/09
L
MD 10-1
M. Hancock
---
Dallas Highland Park @ Melissa
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:16
A. Rivera
Carrollton Turner
Carrollton Turner @ Melissa
Round 1
138
12/04
L
MD 14-1
K. Ford
Amarillo Tascosa
2021 Rumble at the Rock
2nd & 4th WB
138
12/04
W
F 11-1 4:53
J. Brewster
Richardson Lake Highlands
2021 Rumble at the Rock
Qtrs & Con WB
138
12/03
W
DEF 0-0
J. White
Weatherford
2021 Rumble at the Rock
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:07
C. Galvan
Wylie
2021 Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
138
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:52
B. Cox
Anna
2021 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
11/19
L
MD 16-5
J. Tanabe
Franklin
Warrior Invitational
Semifinals
138
11/19
W
F 3-2 2:26
B. Wayley
Arlington Bowie
Warrior Invitational
Consi Round 2
138
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:52
F. Shepard
---
Warrior Invitational
1/4`s
138
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Smith
Airline
Warrior Invitational
1sy Full Round
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
MD 13-5
W. Boone
Frisco Liberty
2020 Trojan Classic - JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
127-132
01/11
W
F 10-2 3:48
J. Galvan
Euless Trinity
2020 Trojan Classic - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
127-132
01/11
W
F 6-1 1:16
I. Wood
Melissa
2020 Trojan Classic - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
127-132
11/16
W
MD 13-4
J. Davis
---
2019 Arlington Invite Boys JV
1st Place
130-132
11/16
W
MD 12-0
B. Wagley
Arlington Bowie
2019 Arlington Invite Boys JV
Round 2
130-132
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Jaramillo
Lewisville HS
2019 Arlington Invite Boys JV
Round 1
130-132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
MD 11-3
J. Ernest
---
2019 Trojan Classic - JV
Finals
127-129
01/12
W
MD 8-0
C. Haneisen
Keller Timbercreel
2019 Trojan Classic - JV
Round 2
127-129
01/12
W
DEC 6-3
P. Ayo
Irving Nimitz
2019 Trojan Classic - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
127-129
11/17
W
F 1-0 2:57
C. Herriage
Euless Trinity
2018 Arlington Invite Boys JV Kick-Off
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120-126
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:59
I. Amaya
Grand Prairie
2018 Arlington Invite Boys JV Kick-Off
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120-126
11/17
L
F 5-0 0:44
J. Smith
Northwest Eaton
2018 Arlington Invite Boys JV Kick-Off
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-126
11/17
W
MD 8-0
D. Reyes
Chisholm Trail
2018 Arlington Invite Boys JV Kick-Off
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024