Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Voxland
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
SW Minnesota State
Southwest MN State Unatt
Southwest Minn. St.
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest State
Southwest State University
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 13-2
G. Roaldson
MSU Moorhead
NCAA DII Super Regional V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/27
L
DEC 8-5
C. Huss
Northern St.
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
02/12
W
DEC 7-4
N. Gallardo
Minot State (N.D.)
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
02/05
W
DEC 5-2
T. Wiese
---
Northern State @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
174
01/29
L
DEC 6-2
C. Mueller
---
Augustana (SD) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
174
01/08
W
DEC 11-4
E. Foster
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
174
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 14-1
B. Kelvington
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
02/29
W
DEC 2-1
E. Heredia
Wis.-Parkside
NCAA DII Super Regional V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/29
L
TF 19-1 3:40
K. Eischens
St. Cloud St.
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:41
O. Springsteen
---
Mary @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
174
02/08
W
DEC 11-6
J. Lopez
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
174
01/31
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Johnston
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
174
01/25
L
TF 17-2 4:33
B. Kelvington
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
174
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
E. Foster
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
174
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
T. Wiese
---
Northern State @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
174
12/16
L
DEC 13-7
N. Rogge
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Augsburg
Round 1
174
12/13
L
DEC 8-5
D. Nelson
Upper Iowa
Southwest Minnesota State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
174
12/07
L
MD 9-1
F. Miller
Buena Vista
BVU Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
174
12/07
W
DEC 10-5
B. Kraye
---
BVU Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
12/07
L
F 6-0 1:36
K. Moore
Northern Iowa
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
174
12/07
W
F 6-0 1:42
A. Lozano
Iowa Lakes CC
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Alonzo
Nebraska Wesleyan
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 3
174
11/23
L
DEC 4-2
B. Schwanebeck-Ostermann
---
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 2
174
11/23
W
F 9-8 5:42
A. Hinzman
Iowa Lakes
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 1
174
11/21
L
F 16-3 2:30
K. Eischens
St. Cloud State
Southwest Minnesota State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
174
11/09
L
TF 16-1 1:25
W. Hayes
Nebraska-Kearney
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Semis & WB
174
11/09
W
DEC 6-4
F. Miller
Buena Vista
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
174
11/09
L
DEC 9-7
C. Huss
Northern State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
174
11/09
W
DEC 6-2
S. Loredo-Hollon
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
174
11/09
W
MD 18-4
D. Chery
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
174
11/02
L
DEC 7-1
D. Murphy
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 WB
174
11/02
W
F 4-3 4:16
J. Wright
Harper CC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 5 WB
174
11/02
W
DEC 3-2
C. Marx
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32,16)
174
11/02
W
F 2-0 1:03
N. Brown
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 3 WB
174
11/02
L
DEC 3-2
D. Murphy
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2
174
11/02
W
F 5-2 3:23
C. Grandstrand
UW-Eau Claire
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:30
J. Shearer
North Dakota State
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:53
I. Rue
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/26
L
MD 13-2
N. Rogge
Augsburg
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
01/19
L
TF 16-0
K. Spindler
---
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
01/19
W
DEC 5-3
L. Wilson
Augsburg
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/19
L
TF 19-1
B. O`Reilly
---
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:23
I. Rue
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
01/12
L
F 19-4 5:07
J. Colon
Rochester Community and Technical College
Ridgewater Open 2019
16 Man Final Round
174
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:12
K. Kost
---
Ridgewater Open 2019
Round 4 16 Man
174
01/12
W
DEC 8-4
C. Toedter
Ridgewater College
Ridgewater Open 2019
Round 2 16 Man
174
12/08
L
DEC 7-2
R. Evans
---
Doane Open
Round 5 (32, 64)
165
12/08
W
DEC 6-0
C. Marshall
Concordia University
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
165
12/08
L
TF 16-0 2:44
D. Peters
Nebraska
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
165
11/17
W
F 4-4 5:47
T. Ingraham
Wartburg
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 4
165
11/17
W
F 4-1 2:12
J. Garza
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 3
165
11/17
L
DEC 10-7
J. Revier
Ridgewater
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
165
11/10
L
TF 18-1 4:59
C. Paulsen
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
165
11/10
W
F 4-2 3:35
C. Wheeler
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
165
11/10
L
F 6-0 2:16
D. Schuck
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024