Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marshall Mortensen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. Bensen
Snake River
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
3A 113
02/24
W
Replay
F 10-4 4:38
C. Scott
Sugar-Salem
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 1
3A 113
02/23
L
Replay
F 8-7 5:48
C. Nevarez
Weiser
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 113
02/10
W
F 18-18 5:52
R. Hutchison
Declo
Declo/Buhl/Kimberly
Round 1
113
02/09
W
MD 13-0
L. Bronson
Declo
Declo/Buhl/Kimberly
Round 1
120
02/02
L
DEC 10-3
D. Clevenger
Fruitland
Gooding Grappler Extra
Round 1
113
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
J. Norman
Caldwell
2023 North Idaho Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:12
J. Adam
Pocatello
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
Replay
TF 18-1 2:59
Z. MacDonald
Lake City
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/23
L
F 0-0
N. II
American Falls
Gooding Grappler Extra
Round 1
113
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
C. Nevarez
Weiser
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Nichols
Lowry Blue
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 0-4 2:32
C. Anderson
Moapa Valley
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 19-18 5:55
A. Green
Churchill County
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 8-0 2:55
Z. Parker
Buhl
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:14
C. Rhead
Marsh Valley
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 4-3 5:14
B. Benson
Snake River
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:52
M. Wescott
Fruitland
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
3A 113
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Sorbel
Priest River
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 113
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
K. Miller
Post Falls
2022 North Idaho Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/28
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:39
H. Sorbel
Priest River
2022 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 11-3
M. Wescott
Fruitland
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
3A 106
02/27
W
F 6-2 3:59
A. Meehan
Timberlake
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
3A 106
02/27
L
F 4-0 2:31
D. Green
South Fremont
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
3A 106
01/09
L
DEC 6-2
D. Jones
Snake River
47th Annual Buhl Invitational 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 7-0 3:57
R. Baler
Teton
47th Annual Buhl Invitational 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 5-3
F. Zagal
Twin Falls
46th Annual Buhl Invitational 2020
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
98
01/11
L
F 11-1 3:32
H. Newby
Grace
46th Annual Buhl Invitational 2020
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
98
01/10
W
F 9-1 2:47
D. Walters
Kimberly
46th Annual Buhl Invitational 2020
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024