Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peter Roth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Parkview
Parkview Youth Wrestling
Parkview/Albany
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 9-0
Q. Kite
Mineral Point
WIAA D3 Reg CII @ Mineral Point
Placement (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Hogan
Boscobel/Wauzeka-Steuben
WIAA D3 Reg CII @ Mineral Point
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
TF 16-0 6:00
M. Hahn
Fennimore
WIAA D3 Reg CII @ Mineral Point
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 9-7
C. Ruetten
Markesan
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:43
B. Helm
Pardeeville
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Wilson
Montello
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 14-10
C. Ruetten
Markesan
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:16
H. Lainberger
Portage
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:41
J. Bickers
St. John`s NW Ac./Chest./Un. Lake
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Williams
Ripon
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 11-0 3:53
D. Lee
Sheboygan South
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 8-0 3:59
D. Behnke
Chilton/Hilbert
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 0-0
F. Mungo
St. John`s NW Ac./Chest./Un. Lake
Parkview/Albany Duals
Round 1
144
01/26
L
F 9-1 5:41
L. Hartz
Johnson Creek
Parkview/Albany Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
L
TF 16-1 4:00
A. Abel
New London
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
144
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:31
B. Casteel
Deerfield
Horicon Quad
Round 1
144
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:16
L. Lofgren
Princeton/Green Lake
Parkview/Albany Tri
Round 1
150
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:26
A. Larson
Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand.
Parkview/Albany Tri
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:06
G. Peterman
Hustisford
Palmyra-Eagle Quad Dual
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:12
K. Phillips
Horicon
Palmyra-Eagle Quad Dual
Round 1
144
12/15
L
F 0-0 5:00
M. McIntyre
Brodhead/Juda
Parkview/Albany Quad
Round 1
144
12/15
L
F 0-0 4:44
O. Harwick
Clinton
Parkview/Albany Quad
Round 1
144
12/15
L
TF 16-1
K. Finke
Marshall
Parkview/Albany Quad
Round 1
144
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:25
D. Garcia
Pardeeville
Pardeeville Quad
Round 1
150
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:30
J. Jarona
Waterloo
Pardeeville Quad
Round 1
150
12/06
L
F 0-0 5:06
M. Kowalski
Portage
Pardeeville Quad
Round 1
150
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:58
T. O`Brien
Jefferson
Parkview Multi Dual
Round 1
150
12/01
L
F 0-0 5:12
B. Berg
Turner
Parkview Multi Dual
Round 1
150
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:20
C. Britton
Janesville Parker
Parkview Multi Dual
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 14-13
B. Saltz
Janesville Youth Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Fort Atkinson Qual
Round 7
175
03/18
W
F 6-5 2:09
C. Osman
Edgerton Youth
WWF Kids Folkstyle Fort Atkinson Qual
Round 6
175
03/18
L
DEC 4-1
M. Martin
Middleton Area Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Fort Atkinson Qual
Round 5
175
03/04
W
F 4-5 2:56
L. Mashack
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Verona Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
170-195
03/04
W
F 5-6 3:33
A. Mosley
Monroe Wrestling Club
2023 Verona Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
170-195
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Gustafson
Regents Wrestling Club
2023 Verona Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
170-195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020