Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Cervantes
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
North Central
North Central (IL)
North Central College
North Central College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
W
DEC 5-2
M. Orlandoni
Wisconsin-La Crosse
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Champ. Round 1
184
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 19-15
A. Wetzel
Westminster
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
02/29
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
A. Wetzel
Westminster
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
02/29
W
F 10-2 4:41
E. Chavez
Nebraska Wesleyan
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
02/29
W
F 7-0 1:47
A. Fairhurst
Buena Vista
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
01/27
L
Replay
MD 13-2
C. Mclaren
Cornell College
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
1st Place
184
01/27
W
Replay
DEF 15-4 3:58
R. Slayton
Messiah College
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 6.1 Semis
184
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 14-8
C. Collins
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 4 QF and WB
184
01/26
W
Replay
F 10-1 5:46
N. Kisgen
Concordia College (Moorhead)
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 2
184
01/26
W
Replay
TF 21-1 3:39
G. Graham
Milwaukee School of Engineering
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 1
184
01/20
W
DEC 16-9
G. Graham
MSOE
CCIW Duals
Round 1
184
01/05
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:37
B. Schwanebeck-Ostermann
Augsburg
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
184
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
M. Orlandoni
Wisconsin-La Crosse
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Placement Matches (16 Team)
184
01/05
W
Replay
MD 15-2
T. Thurston
Dubuque
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
184
01/05
W
Replay
TF 19-4 2:56
D. Palmer
Baldwin Wallace
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
184
11/04
W
DEC 4-2
P. Geigner
North Central
Pointer Open
1st Place
184
11/04
W
DEC 6-5
O. McDaniel
Albion
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
184
11/04
W
TF 17-1 3:53
J. Hominac
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 3
184
11/04
W
TF 21-5 4:26
J. Callen
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
Round 2
184
11/04
W
F 12-1 1:13
C. Vincent
Carthage College
Pointer Open
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 12-6
T. Massie
University Of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
165
03/10
L
MD 8-0
N. Lackman
Rhode Island College
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Champ. Round 1
165
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
G. Fiser
Loras College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Placements
165
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-4 6:55
M. Mandler
Luther College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Semis and WB5
165
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
W. Esmoil
Coe College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
165
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
J. Spencer
Huntingdon College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
165
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Claypool
Concordia (WI)
2023 CCIW Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
W
F 0-0 6:15
D. Glaster
Millikin
North Central @ Millikin
Round 1
165
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
N. Sacco
TCNJ
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement Matches (16 Team)
165
01/06
W
Replay
F 7-3 6:46
S. DeFex
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/06
L
DEC 12-8
D. Palmer
Baldwin Wallace
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
165
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
L. Strouse
RIT
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Angers
Castleton
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
165
12/16
W
DEC 13-11
J. Patting
Augustana (IL)
North Central @ Augustana (IL)
Round 1
165
12/10
L
DEC 3-2
L. Reicosky
John Carroll
North Central College Invitational
Placement Matches
165
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:37
D. Palmer
Baldwin Wallace
North Central College Invitational
Round 6 (Semis-ALL & WBs-3rd Rd-16 man/5th Rd-32 m
165
12/10
W
F 4-1 3:53
C. Gilbert
Carthage College
North Central College Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
165
12/10
W
MD 14-2
B. Rothbauer
---
North Central College Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
165
12/03
W
DEC 9-7
W. Esmoil
Coe
Coe vs. North Central
Round 1
165
12/03
L
DEC 6-5
K. O`Reilly
Wisconsin-La Crosse
North Central @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
165
11/24
W
DEC 8-5
Z. Anderson
---
Carthage College @ North Central
Round 1
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Proffitt
Wartburg
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
N. Leisgang
UW-LaCrosse
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
11/19
W
Replay
F 5-3 6:11
M. Nevis
Wabash
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/19
W
Replay
F 14-4 4:33
A. Henn
Concordia
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/11
W
MD 15-5
G. Boyd
Wheaton (IL)
Wheaton (IL) @ North Central
Round 1
165
11/02
W
F 10-0 1:00
E. Diaz
---
Aurora Universtiy @ North Central
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
MD 10-1
Z. Anderson
University Of Dubuque
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Placements
157
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 13-8
C. Quandt
Nebraska Wesleyan University
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Consi Semis
157
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
Z. Smith
Loras College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Semis and WB5
157
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
P. McCusker
Millikin University
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
157
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:36
J. Hanssen
Buena Vista University
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
157
02/11
L
Replay
F 10-12 5:33
P. McCusker
Millikin
CCIW Championships
Placement
157
02/10
W
Replay
MD 13-5
R. Massari
Elmhurst
CCIW Championships
Semis
157
02/10
W
Replay
MD 15-4
C. Clark
Augustana (IL)
CCIW Championships
Round 2
157
01/22
W
DEC 18-15
J. O`Donnell
Concordia (WI)
CCIW Duals
Round 3---1:00 pm
157
01/22
W
F 8-9 5:34
P. Mccusker
---
Millikin @ North Central
Round 1
157
12/19
W
DEC 10-8 SV
D. Hollingsworth
Wartburg
Desert Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
12/19
W
F 6-0 0:28
K. Kolthoff
Buena Vista
Desert Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
12/19
L
DEC 14-7
R. Lawlor
Alvernia University
Desert Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
12/11
W
DEC 13-8
J. Salary
North Central (IL)
North Central Men`s Invitational
Placement Matches
157
12/11
L
DEC 10-7
S. Bleich
Baldwin Wallace
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 6 (Semis-ALL & WBs-3rd Rd-16 man/5th Rd-32 m
157
12/11
W
DEC 5-2
K. Reetz
Augsburg University
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
157
12/11
W
F 7-4 2:35
G. Phillips
Manchester
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
157
12/04
L
DEC 10-7
A. Patterson
---
Coe vs. North Central
Round 1
157
12/04
W
DEC 11-6
N. Hertel
Wisconsin-La Crosse
North Central @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
157
11/25
W
F 12-3 2:08
C. Harder
Augustana (IL)
Augustana (IL) @ North Central
Round 1
157
11/20
W
DEC 10-4
Z. Anderson
---
CUW Open
3rd Place
157
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. Nisley
Wabash
CUW Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
157
11/20
L
TF 15-0 6:15
Z. Smith
Loras
CUW Open
Semis
157
11/20
W
DEC 9-7
Z. Anderson
---
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
11/20
W
F 18-3 6:18
C. Jones
---
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/20
W
F 10-2 1:53
J. Diaz
University of Dubuque
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/18
W
DEC 6-3
C. Zeamer
Wheaton (IL)
North Central @ Wheaton (IL)
Round 1
157
11/06
W
DEC 7-5
B. Durocher
---
Pointer Open
1st Place
157
11/06
W
DEC 9-2
N. Stokhaug
---
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
157
11/06
W
TF 23-7 4:43
R. Mohrfeld
Central (IA)
Pointer Open
Round 3
157
11/06
W
DEC 10-3
A. Cruz
Augustana (IL)
Pointer Open
Round 2
157
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 11-4
T. Birt
Millikin
CCIW Championships
Round 4
157
02/13
W
F 6-5 6:49
J. O`Donnell
Concordia
CCIW Championships
Round 2
157
02/13
W
TF 15-0 7:00
C. Owens
Wheaton
CCIW Championships
Round 1
157
02/05
W
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Owens
Wheaton College
Carthage Duals
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024