Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
carlos Sanchez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Allen Park HS
East Bakersfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DEC 7-1
T. Buckalew
John Glenn HS (Westland)
MHSAA Team Regional 106
Round 1
138
01/29
L
DEC 12-10
M. Aljabali
Edsel Ford HS
Edsel Ford Tri Meet
Round 1
138
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:25
R. Saenz
Brother Rice HS
Bob Lloyd Memorial Wrestling Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
G. Musaid
Melvindale HS
Carlson Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:06
D. Lucas
Roosevelt HS
Carlson Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 4-1 4:00
D. Gessner
OA Carlson HS
Carlson Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Webb
Rochester HS
Carlson Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
G. Musaid
Melvindale HS
Carlson Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/12
L
MD 11-1
L. Shamoun
Troy HS
Livonia Stevenson Duals
Round 1
138
12/29
W
DEC 8-3
M. Martin
Tecumseh HS
Livonia Stevenson Duals
Round 1
138
12/21
W
DEC 8-4
D. Gessner
OA Carlson HS
Drl Quad @ woodhaven
Round 1
138
12/12
W
F 0-0
M. Jones
Northville
Todd Schoenheide Memorial Invitational
Round 1
138
12/09
L
DEC 10-4
L. Racine
Chelsea HS
Todd Schoenheide Memorial Invitational
Round 1
138
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:29
K. Waiamau
Fresno High School
Mission Oak SuperScramble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 4-1 1:03
D. Maceda
East Bakersfield
Mission Oak SuperScramble
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:21
D. Sierra
Corcoran HS
Mission Oak SuperScramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024