Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
CHASE MASTERSON
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 9-4
M. Seth
Muskogee
OSSAA 6A East Regional
3rd WB
160
02/17
W
MD 12-3
D. Jones
Sapulpa
OSSAA 6A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/16
L
DEC 10-7
N. Miller
Owasso
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Quarters
160
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
C. Davis
---
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
02/03
L
MD 9-1
T. Johnson
Cleveland
Glenpool Warrior Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/03
W
DEC 3-1
B. Henry
Norman
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
02/03
W
MD 9-1
A. Quezada
Tahlequah
Glenpool Warrior Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:06
R. Lee
---
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
02/02
W
F 5-0 0:27
C. Brylewski
Bixby
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/19
L
DEC 1-0
N. Desler
Bentonville
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Finals (8 Team)
160
01/19
L
F 0-0 4:27
J. Carter-Nowicki
Mustang
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/19
W
MD 12-0
K. Childress
Bartelsville
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
01/19
W
DEC 7-3
L. Sams
Claremore
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Patterson
Shawnee heights
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Davis
Owasso Rams
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
J. Hall
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
C. Downum
Claremore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/06
L
MD 8-0
j. white
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/05
W
DEC 6-5
K. VanDeventer
Stillwater
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
L. Johnson
Muskogee
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
11/18
L
F 3-0 1:48
z. wattenbarger
---
Union `IceFighter` Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
163
11/18
W
F 2-2 2:45
T. Garcia
Wagoner
Union `IceFighter` Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
163
11/18
W
MD 9-0
R. Payne
Mannford
Union `IceFighter` Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
163
11/18
W
DEC 5-0
J. Miles
Wagoner
Union `IceFighter` Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
163
11/18
W
DEC 2-1
I. Yorba
Bentonville High School
Union `IceFighter` Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
163
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:30
D. Campbell
---
Union `IceFighter` Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
163
11/04
W
F 10-0 2:39
D. VASQUEZ
---
Union Takedown Tournament
Round 4
163
11/04
W
F 10-0 2:07
C. Carney
Van Buren
Union Takedown Tournament
Round 2
163
11/04
W
F 4-0 3:00
A. Ruffia
Union
Union Takedown Tournament
Round 1
163
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 7-6 UTB
J. Rogers
Union
OSSAA 6A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/17
W
DEC 4-1
K. Carter
Muskogee
OSSAA 6A East Regional
1st WB
160
02/17
L
F 8-0 1:03
J. Messer
Norman North
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:57
R. Mowery
Lebanon
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Patton
Perry
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/20
L
DEC 9-4
J. Sylvester
Mustang
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/20
L
F 1-0 4:18
J. Wingate
Bartelsville
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Placement (4 Team)
145
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
J. Phillips
Salina
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Semis (4 Team)
145
01/20
L
F 9-2 2:58
B. Conrad
Owasso Rams
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
B. Messerli
Bartlesville
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 4-1 1:12
T. Reeder
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 4
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:21
T. Lewis
Jenks
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
01/07
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Donahue
Sapulpa B
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
01/06
L
DEC 6-1
A. Johnson
Skiatook
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024