Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oscar Cruz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Schuyler
Schuyler JV
Schyler
Weiser
Weiser High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-2 3:13
G. Ramos
Payette
Weiser @ Payette
Round 1
195
01/13
L
DEC 2-0
B. Holaday
Fruitland
Fruitland @ Weiser
Round 1
285
01/09
W
DEC 5-2
T. Schwenke
Challis High School
Canyon Ridge JV Tournament/Girls Invitational
Championship
220
01/09
W
DEC 7-3
K. England
Snake River High School
Canyon Ridge JV Tournament/Girls Invitational
Round 6
220
01/09
W
DEC 10-3
J. Cruzes
Burley High School
Canyon Ridge JV Tournament/Girls Invitational
Round 4
220
01/08
W
DEC 5-4
H. Bingham
Oakley High School
Canyon Ridge JV Tournament/Girls Invitational
Round 2
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 3-1 3:46
A. Avila
Sutton
Groundhog Invite
Placement Matches
220
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:24
D. Cast
Thayer Central
Groundhog Invite
Round 3
220
02/06
W
DEC 6-1
A. Sanchez
Sutton
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
220
02/04
W
DEC 10-3
J. Johnson
---
Elkhorn South JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220A
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Brandl
Creighton Prep
Elkhorn South JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220A
02/03
L
F 2-4 2:33
Z. Protaskey
Elkhorn
Elkhorn South JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220A
01/29
W
F 4-0 3:43
J. Hagedorn
West Point-Beemer
Schuyler @ West Point-Beemer
Round 1
285
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:49
D. Morales
Schuyler
Schuyler JV Invite
Round 3
220-220 A
01/18
W
DEC 4-1
T. Smith
Scottsbluff
Schuyler JV Invite
Round 1
220-220 A
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
E. Hathaway
Pender
O-C JV Invitational 2020
Medal Round
220
01/14
W
F 12-0 2:20
T. Betsworth
Boys Town
O-C JV Invitational 2020
Round 4
220
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:37
D. Rohleder
Wahoo
O-C JV Invitational 2020
Round 2
220
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
L. Brands
Oakland-Craig
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Semis
220
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Deckert
Adams Central
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Quarters
220
01/10
L
DEC 6-3
D. Zlomke
Battle Creek
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 5
220
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Masker
Kearney Catholic
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 2
220
01/07
L
F 4-3 3:18
I. Wilcox
Norfolk Catholic
Wisner-Pilger JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
220A
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
G. Moyao
Schuyler
Wisner-Pilger JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
220A
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:34
D. Whitley
BRLD
Wisner-Pilger JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
220A
12/21
L
F 7-0 1:36
M. Day
Union/Cove
John Rysdam Memorial (Day 2)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/21
L
F 5-2 4:58
M. Carrillo
Wayne
Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Tournament
Round 5
220
12/21
W
DEC 1-0
E. Newman
Baker/Powder Valley
John Rysdam Memorial (Day 2)
r3
220
12/21
W
F 7-0 2:05
L. Brands
Oakland-Craig
Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Tournament
Round 4
220
12/21
L
DEC 7-0
T. Clow
Adrian
John Rysdam Memorial (Day 2)
r2
220
12/21
L
F 5-3 1:16
L. Beaver
Wisner-Pilger
Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Tournament
Round 2
220
12/20
W
DEC 1-0
E. Newman
Baker
John Rysdam Memorial (Day 1)
round2
220B
12/20
W
DEC 8-5
D. Nipper
Union
John Rysdam Memorial (Day 1)
Round1
220B
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:27
D. Aguilar
Omaha Bryan
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 4
220B
12/14
L
MD 9-0
T. Wells
Mcloughlin
Muilenburg
Round 6 (Consolation 46,48,49,50,51,52)
220
12/14
W
F 10-2 3:49
K. Duckworth
Blair
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 2
220B
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:01
D. Nipper
Union HS/Cove HS
Muilenburg
Round 5 (Consolation 34,35,37,38,40,41,43,44
220
12/14
W
MD 13-3
A. Strain
Millard North
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 1
220B
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Lee
---
Muilenburg
Round 2 (Championship 17,19,21,23,25,27,29,31)
220
12/13
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Protaskey
Elkhorn
Schuyler @ Elkhorn
Round 1
220
12/07
W
F 3-2 2:38
S. Silveyra
Crete
2019 York Invitational JV
Round 3
220B
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:59
G. Bird
---
2019 York Invitational JV
Round 2
220B
12/07
W
MD 10-1
J. Portillo
York
2019 York Invitational JV
Round 1
220B
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:38
N. Lopez
Crete
Crete @ Schuyler
Round 1
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
MD 13-0
J. Portillo
York
Groundhog Invite
Placement Matches
195
02/01
W
F 8-2 3:58
D. Meadows
Ralston
Groundhog Invite
Round 5
195
01/31
L
DEC 7-3
A. Fowler
Ralston
Groundhog Invite
Round 3
195
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Portillo
York
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024