Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Hermosillo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
DEC 1-0
A. Martinez
Dumas
47th Annual Kepley Invitational
FInals
85
11/18
W
DEC 4-1
E. Rameriz
Lakin Middle School
47th Annual Kepley Invitational
Round 4
85
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Keith
Goodland
47th Annual Kepley Invitational
Round 1
85
10/28
W
F 10-6 3:34
K. Basham
Holcomb
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 5
85A
10/28
W
FOR 0-0
D. (Injured)
Hays
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 4
85A
10/28
W
MD 8-0
R. Garcia
Garden City - Horace Good
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 2
85A
10/28
W
F 5-0 0:58
J. Schwindt
Liberal - Seymour Rogers
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 1
85A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
F 8-2 4:00
B. Robinson
Holcomb
JH League Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
75
12/05
W
F 13-2 3:58
N. Stasser
Goodland
JH League Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
75
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
I. Moya
Ulysses
JH League Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
75
11/19
W
DEC 4-2
B. Robinson
Holcomb
46th Annual Kepley Invitational
FInals
75
11/19
W
DEC 5-0
R. Moore
Cimarron
46th Annual Kepley Invitational
Round 4
75
11/19
W
F 7-0 2:27
J. Metcalf
Colby
46th Annual Kepley Invitational
Round 2
75
10/29
L
F 5-0 0:41
C. Luck
Hays
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 5
75A
10/29
W
MD 11-0
B. Robinson
Holcomb
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 4
75A
10/29
W
DEC 8-6 SV
R. Moore
Cimarron
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 2
75A
10/29
L
F 6-3 2:30
G. Deneault
Hays
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 1
75A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024