Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordon Carney
Results
High School Results
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 1:54
P. Ross
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/09
L
F 2:57
J. Madden
Oxford
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
02/09
W
F 1:26
G. Suazo
Derby HS
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/06
L
F 3:48
J. Madden
Oxford
Oxford @ Nonnewaug
Dual
220 lbs
01/26
W
F :55
J. Balmonte
Westerly
Shoreline Scuffle
---
220 lbs
01/26
L
F 1.13
M. Lee
Branford
Shoreline Scuffle
---
220 lbs
01/26
W
F 2:06
P. Ross
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Shoreline Scuffle
---
220 lbs
01/23
W
F :55
G. Suazo
Derby HS
Derby HS @ Nonnewaug
Dual
220 lbs
01/19
W
F 4:32
O. Velez
Platt
Nonnewaug @ Platt
Dual
220 lbs
01/19
L
F :25
J. Brown
Windham
Nonnewaug @ Windham
Dual
220 lbs
01/19
L
F 1:41
D. Bavaro
Conard
Conard vs Nonnewaug
Dual
220 lbs
01/16
W
F Pin- 2:34
D. Murphy
Portland
Portland @ Nonnewaug
Dual
285 lbs
01/09
L
F 1:01
B. Gutic
---
Nonnewaug @ Gilbert
Dual
220 lbs
01/05
L
F 0:54
I. Rose
Guilford
Lawless Invite
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
01/05
W
FOR
A. Topcuoglu
Agawam
Lawless Invite
Consi of 4
220 lbs
01/05
L
F 3:23
J. Madden
Oxford
Lawless Invite
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
12/19
W
F 1:50
B. Foligno
St. Paul
St. Paul @ Nonnewaug
Dual
220 lbs
12/16
W
F
S. Mathena
Pomperaug
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
3rd Place
220 lbs
12/16
W
F
C. Sheerin
Stafford HS
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
12/16
L
F
D. Hudson
Farmington
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
12/16
W
F
N. Ieronimo
Terryville
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
12/12
L
F 2:45
N. Snieckus
Northwestern HS
Northwestern HS @ Nonnewaug
Dual
285 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024