Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Noonan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
POUDRE
Poudre
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 4-3
J. Bullock
Douglas County
2014 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
113-5A
02/21
L
DEC 8-2
H. Karren
---
2014 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113-5A
02/15
W
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Newman
Rocky Mountain
CHSAA 5A - Region 3
4th Place Match (16 Man)
113
02/15
W
DEC 5-0
R. Garibay
Hinkley
CHSAA 5A - Region 3
1st, 3rd, 5th Finals (16 Man)
113
02/15
L
DEC 4-3
A. Beltran
Horizon
CHSAA 5A - Region 3
Cons Semis (16 Man)
113
02/15
L
F 12-0 3:12
R. Deakin
Legacy
CHSAA 5A - Region 3
Semis & 3rd Con (16 Man)
113
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:36
R. Sanchez
Adams City
CHSAA 5A - Region 3
Quarters & 1st Con (16 Man)
113
02/14
W
F 10-0 3:49
N. Kuykendall
Centaurus
CHSAA 5A - Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/07
W
F 2-2 5:39
M. Maez
MOUNTAIN RANGE HIGH SCHOOL
Poudre @ MOUNTAIN RANGE HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1
113
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:39
L. Bajala
Loveland
Loveland @ Poudre
Round 1
113
01/31
W
F 0-0 4:18
V. Wetzler
Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain @ Poudre
Round 1
113
01/25
L
F 6-1 2:55
J. Villa
---
Chadron Wrestling Invitational 2014
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/25
W
F 5-0 2:17
J. Gasperetti
Natrona
Chadron Wrestling Invitational 2014
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/24
L
DEC 3-2
M. Rayas
Fossil Ridge
Chadron Wrestling Invitational 2014
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/24
W
MD 9-1
C. Hulsey
Alliance
Chadron Wrestling Invitational 2014
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:53
J. Conlon
Fort Collins
Poudre @ Fort Collins
Round 1
113
01/16
W
DEC 5-2
P. Gunter
Wheatland
Wheatland @ Poudre
Round 1
113
01/11
W
F 12-0 3:28
B. Slaymaker
Roosevelt
2014 ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITATIONAL
3rd Place Matches
113
01/11
W
F 6-1 4:11
M. Nessett
---
2014 ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITATIONAL
Consolation Semis
113
01/11
L
F 5-0 1:44
R. Deakin
Legacy
2014 ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd Cons
113
01/11
W
F 5-0 4:49
L. Mills
---
2014 ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st Cons
113
01/10
W
DEC 3-2
M. Rayas
FOSSIL RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
Poudre @ FOSSIL RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1
113
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:43
M. Cunningham
Campbell County
Poudre @ Campbell County
Round 1
113
12/22
W
DEC 9-7
D. Taylor
Moorcroft
Poudre @ Moorcroft
Round 1
113
12/22
L
F 6-0 3:40
N. Humann
Bismarck Century
Pat Weede Memorial
Champ. Round 1
---
12/22
W
F 10-1 1:33
L. Prell
Newcastle
Pat Weede Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/21
L
DEC 7-5
P. Connolly
Douglas
Poudre @ Douglas
Round 1
113
12/21
L
F 0-0 5:31
C. Christian
Sidney
Sidney @ Poudre
Round 1
113
12/21
W
F 6-0 1:38
J. Gasspereretti
Natrona County
Pat Weede Memorial
Champ. Round 1
---
12/12
L
F 0-2 2:50
L. Prieto
---
Greeley West @ Poudre
Round 1
113
12/07
W
F 16-0 2:59
A. Cropp
LONGMONT
2013 Wizard Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
113
12/07
W
F 0-2 1:27
R. Deakin
LEGACY
2013 Wizard Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
12/07
L
F 2-1 3:05
J. Villa
---
2013 Wizard Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/07
W
DEC 7-5
M. Manuel
GREELEY CENTRAL
2013 Wizard Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/07
W
F 11-1 5:08
S. Calderoni
Fairview
Poudre @ Fairview
Round 1
113
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0 2:57
B. Ferrera
Monarch
CHSAA 5A - Region 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/16
W
DEC 6-3
L. Hernandez
Cherokee Trail
CHSAA 5A - Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:49
M. Garcia
Northglenn
CHSAA 5A - Region 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/15
W
F 0-0 4:19
S. Martinez
Bear Creek
CHSAA 5A - Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024