Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Briggs
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fenton
Fenton WC
Fenton Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 5-6 4:01
L. Lewandowski
Summit Wrestling Club
MMWA State Finals-Open/Girls/HS Boy/Girl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
03/10
W
DEC 3-1
N. Walker
Swartz Creek Wrestling Club
MMWA State Finals-Open/Girls/HS Boy/Girl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
03/10
W
F 10-0 2:57
B. Plank
Caro Growlers Wrestling Club
MMWA State Finals-Open/Girls/HS Boy/Girl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
03/09
L
DEC 3-0
N. Walker
Swartz Creek
MYWAY Northeast Regional
Finals (2 Man)
155
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Mahan
Kearsley Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
155
02/24
L
DEC 4-2
L. Lewandowski
Summit Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
155
02/24
L
DEC 5-0
N. Walker
Swartz Creek Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
155
02/24
W
F 10-0 1:52
E. Moore
Summit Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
155
02/17
W
MD 15-4
I. Gray
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
155
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Mahan
Kearsley Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
02/17
W
F 13-1 1:53
E. Williams
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
155
02/17
L
DEC 1-0
N. Walker
Swartz Creek Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
155
02/17
W
F 7-1 2:10
J. Mahan
Wrangler Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
01/28
L
F 4-7 1:58
W. Green
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
01/28
W
F 13-1 2:57
B. Plank
Caro Growlers Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
155
01/28
L
MD 13-1
J. Hodge
WOW Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
D. Jr
Comstock Park WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Goss
Waverly Lions
2023 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Thompson
Michigan Grappler RTC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
A. Zienert
Springport Spartans
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
03/24
W
Replay
MD 10-2
L. Manger
Algonac Mat Rats
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
A. Taylor
Rocket Trained WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/12
L
DEC 1-0
G. Markel
Bay County Road Runners
Bay County Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119/126
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
b. bye
---
Bay County Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
119/126
02/12
W
DEC 7-2
D. Logan
Pontiac Jr Huskies Wrestling
Bay County Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119/126
02/12
W
NC 0-0
D. Logan
Pontiac Jr Huskies Wrestling
Bay County Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
119/126
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:57
B. Gerardi
Bay County Road Runners
Brighton Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/15
W
MD 13-4
D. Spiller
Dream Team Performance
Brighton Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
126
01/15
W
DEC 7-4
A. Beddow
NBWC
Brighton Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 11-2 3:54
G. Thomas
Mathawks
Brighton Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024