Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
AIDAN Beddow
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
DEC 3-0
L. VanConant
Ovid Elsie
2024 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/24
W
DEC 2-0
C. D`Ambrosio
U.P. Elite
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
03/24
W
DEC 5-3
A. Hamilton
Trojans WC - Sturgis
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
03/24
W
DEC 6-0
L. Kane
WLC Blast
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
03/10
W
NC 0-0
J. Mifsud
Downriver WC
MYWAY East Regional
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
145
02/18
L
DEC 3-1 SV
Z. Hayes
Shores WC
Fraser Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/18
W
DEC 3-0
M. Klink
Capac Warriors
Fraser Open & Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:58
V. Lombard
Algonac Mat Rats
Fraser Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:01
A. Zienert
Springport Spartans
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
03/25
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Goss
Waverly Lions
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
03/25
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:30
J. Jones
Ferndale Eagles WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
03/25
L
Replay
F 5-1 2:47
D. Jr
Comstock Park WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Acker
Barry County Grapplers Association
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Fairchild
Oxford Youth WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
J. Jones
Ferndale Eagles WC
Central GREIGHTS
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
126
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Cole
Western Matcats
Central GREIGHTS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/12
W
F 7-0 2:21
G. Rollins
Dundee WC
Central GREIGHTS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
L. Manger
Algonac Mat Rats
Central GREIGHTS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/22
W
DEC 5-0
J. Thompson
Rocket Trained WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Davis
Jr Marauders WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Mileski
Plymouth Canton WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:53
G. Thomas
Mathawks
Brighton Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
126
01/15
L
DEC 7-4
B. Briggs
Fenton WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Coleman
Peer Pressure Elite Wrestling
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
12/11
W
DEC 4-0
M. Klink
Capac Warriors
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
12/11
W
DEC 2-0
L. Manger
Algonac Mat Rats
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
N. Via
Armada Tigers
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020