Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Talman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Fair Lawn
IND
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
W
F 3-7 1:32
R. Byrnes
West Milford Township
West Milford Township @ Fair Lawn
Round 1
160
04/12
W
F 0-0 2:25
J. Torres
Lakeland Reg
Fair Lawn @ Lakeland Reg
Round 1
170
03/20
L
F 4-0 1:13
B. Myack
Paramus
Paramus @ Fair Lawn
Round 1
182
03/17
W
F 0-0 3:46
D. Csogor
Hackensack
Fair Lawn @ Hackensack
Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:38
J. Boesch
Westwood
Fair Lawn @ Westwood
Round 1
170
02/08
L
MD 11-2
J. McDermott
Westfield
Fair Lawn @ Westfield
Round 1
170
02/04
W
F 4-4 3:54
I. Vargas
Eastside ( Paterson)
Fair Lawn @ Eastside ( Paterson)
Round 1
170
01/30
L
F 4-0 2:31
A.
---
Wayne Hills @ Fair Lawn
Round 1
160
01/23
W
F 2-2 1:13
C. Younes
Passaic Valley
Passaic Valley @ Fair Lawn
Round 1
160
01/16
W
F 5-5 3:18
E. Oruli
West Milford Township
Fair Lawn @ West Milford Township
Round 1
160
01/09
L
TF 18-2
B. Barna
Lakeland Reg
Lakeland Reg @ Fair Lawn
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/01
W
FOR 0-0
D. Boltze
---
36th Mendham Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
151 lbs
06/01
L
TF 15-0 3:44
D. Smith
Hawthorne
36th Mendham Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
151 lbs
06/01
W
FOR 0-0
J. Schlenker
Oakland
36th Mendham Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
151 lbs
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:50
J. Schechtman
---
Fair Lawn vs. Emerson JR/SR
Round 1
152
01/24
W
F 0-0 3:06
L. Washah
Passaic Valley
Fair Lawn @ Passaic Valley
Round 1
152
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:15
D. Laparra
Tenafly
Cutter Classic
Champ. Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024