Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
eddie schwark
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 4-4 3:39
B. Szameitat
Wautoma/Wild Rose
Wisconsin Dells @ Wautoma/Wild Rose
Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 7-11 5:52
M. Jelinek
Richland Center
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2023
Round 6 (12 Man)
160
01/14
W
MD 14-5
J. Anderson
Parkview
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2023
Round 5
160
01/14
L
F 5-0 2:40
L. Wehrle
River Ridge/Cassville
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2023
Round 4
160
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:55
B. Lien
Blair-Taylor
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2023
Round 3
160
01/13
L
F 11-0 6:42
H. Hockerman
Westfield Area
Westfield Area @ Wisconsin Dells
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 2-2 2:13
G. Beyer
Lodi
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
160
01/07
W
F 5-8 4:40
J. Mathis
Reedsburg Area
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 5 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
160
01/07
L
F 0-0
E. Quesada
Middleton
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
160
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:28
G. Lassa
Merrill
Northern Exposure
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:48
B. Caster
Marquette HS
Northern Exposure
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
12/28
W
F 9-0 2:34
C. Davidson
East Troy
Northern Exposure
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Ballweg
Sauk Prairie
Northern Exposure
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/28
L
F 4-0 0:32
E. Warden
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac.
Northern Exposure
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
12/28
L
MD 12-3
C. Smith
Grizzlies
Northern Exposure
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:03
S. Kuhtz
Whitnall/Greendale
2022 Devils Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 3
148-157
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Zinner
Lomira
2022 Devils Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 2
148-157
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:10
S. Hernandez
Appleton West
2022 Devils Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 1
148-157
12/03
L
F 0-0 2:37
L. Rux
Monona Grove/McFarland
Reedsburg Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Maguire
Mauston
WIAA D2 Reg.1 @ River Valley
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
120
02/15
L
F 4-0 0:45
J. Jennings
---
WIAA D2 Reg.1 @ River Valley
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:19
R. Spoulm
---
2020 Tomah JV Invitational
Round 2
120
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:26
T. Daniels
GET/Mel-Min
2020 Tomah JV Invitational
Round 1
120
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Whitney
---
Mauston @ Wisconsin Dells
Round 1
126
01/17
L
DEF 0-0
B. Thurber
---
Wisconsin Dells @ Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024