Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Whitney Whittington
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Arlington
Arlington Hs (Girls)
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:57
H. Moore
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
Outback Tournament
Cons. Semis
185
12/13
L
F 0-0 1:23
D. Seely
Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
Outback Tournament
3rd Place Match
185
12/01
W
F 15-7 5:46
V. Perales
McKinney Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships
Fri Round 5
185G
12/01
W
F 4-0 3:35
H. Moore
Chisholm Trail Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships
Fri Round 3
185G
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 4-2
A. Frias
El Paso Eastwood
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 215
02/17
L
F 7-1 5:40
A. Aune
Northwest Nelson
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 215
02/09
L
F 2-1 1:30
A. Miles
Arlington Lamar Hs
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
3rd Place Matches
215
02/09
W
DEC 3-0
A. Watts
Arlington Bowie Hs
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
Round 5 - Cons-Semi-finals
215
02/09
L
F 7-0 4:18
L. Bennett
---
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
Round 4 - Semi-finals and Cons 3
215
02/09
W
NC 0-0
A. Watts
Arlington Bowie Hs
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
Challenge Matches - True 4th
215
01/27
L
F 4-1 3:45
D. Seely
HALTOM
Bowie Memorial Girls Invitational
Round 8 Conso finals
185
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
R. Nunez
NRH-BIRDVILLE
Bowie Memorial Girls Invitational
Round 7 Conso Semis
185
01/27
L
F 7-2 2:36
B. Smith
---
Bowie Memorial Girls Invitational
Round 6 Semis & Conso quarters
185
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. PAREDES
DALLAS CARTER
Bowie Memorial Girls Invitational
Round 4 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man) 8 /4 1st rd
185
12/17
L
F 0-0 2:42
A. Duvaul
Coppell
Ms Claus Slam
Conso Semis
215
12/17
W
F 3-0 3:00
C. Canchola
Coppell
Ms Claus Slam
Semis and Conso Quarters
215
12/17
L
DEC 7-4
L. Bennett
Arlington Houston
Ms Claus Slam
Quarters (Both) and 1st WB (16 man)
215
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:10
N. Gonzalez
Arlington Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
1st and 3rd Place Matches
185G
12/03
W
DEC 6-1
K. Sain
Martin Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Sat Round 2
185G
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
H. Moore
Chisholm Trail Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Sat Round 1
185G
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Ruiz
McKinney Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 5
185G
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:11
y. medina
Conrad Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 4
185G
12/02
W
F 7-7 2:18
K. Simpson
Kimball Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 3
185G
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Paxton
Chisholm Trail Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 2
185G
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. WIlliams
Midlothian Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 1
185G
11/19
W
F 0-0 1:37
R. Cannon
Lewisville The Colony
Lewisville The Colony @ Arlington Hs (Girls)
Round 1
185
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024