Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Triniti Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Azle
Azle (Girls)
Azle High School Wrestling
Azle Hs (Girls)
Azle Hs Girls
Texas
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:39
S. Scott
Lancaster
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
5A - 110
02/22
L
DEC 4-2
E. Kalar
---
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 110
02/22
W
F 0-9 4:34
A. Ogundiran
Huntsville
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A - 110
02/16
L
F 12-1 4:43
V. Nunez
---
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Placement (16 Man)
110
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
M. Avila
El Paso Del Valle
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/15
W
F 8-1 5:27
D. Cavey
El Paso Chapin
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:26
A. Morales
---
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
02/09
W
MD 10-0
B. Orellana
---
UIL Girls District 4-5A
Placements
110
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:00
M. Torres
Lubbock Monterey
UIL Girls District 4-5A
Semis and WB3
110
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Ortiz
Saginaw
UIL Girls District 4-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
110
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:24
K. Baker
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Panther Classic- Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
110
01/26
W
DEC 10-4
E. Nelson
Lewisville
Panther Classic- Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Liebel
Saginaw
Panther Classic- Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Theal
Richardson Hs
Panther Classic- Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Ortiz
Saginaw
Panther Classic- Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/26
L
DEC 8-6
E. Nelson
Lewisville
Panther Classic- Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/23
W
F 0-0
E. Kistler
Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
Keller Timber Creek (Girls) @ Azle (Girls)
Round 1
119
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:30
J. Bolanos
Arlington (Girls)
2019 Trojan Classic - Varsity Girls
Round 5 wrestles backs
110
01/11
W
DEC 9-3
G. Zarate
Arlington Houston (Girls)
2019 Trojan Classic - Varsity Girls
Round 4 Quarters
110
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Burgess
Burleson Centennial (Girls)
2019 Trojan Classic - Varsity Girls
Rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
01/11
L
DEC 3-0
K. Kelley
---
2019 Trojan Classic - Varsity Girls
Round 2
110
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:36
R. Johnson
Northwest Nelson (Girls)
2019 Trojan Classic - Varsity Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
01/05
L
MD 10-0
M. Powell
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Quarters
Girls 110
01/04
W
DEC 5-4
C. Adams
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 110
01/04
W
F 5-0 2:39
A. Silva
Cibolo Steel Girls
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 110
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:28
C. Ramos
San Antonio Reagan Girls
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 110
01/04
L
F 3-9 3:52
E. Iglesias
Jersey Village Girls
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 110
12/08
L
DEC 5-0
C. Trumbla
Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 5
119
12/08
L
DEC 5-0
C. Trumbla
Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 5
119
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:23
D. Patton
Coppell Hs (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 4
119
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:23
D. Patton
Coppell Hs (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 4
119
12/07
W
DEC 9-8
C. Nguyen
Frisco Wakeland Hs (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 2
119
12/07
W
DEC 9-8
C. Nguyen
Frisco Wakeland Hs (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 2
119
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 3-2
V. Gutierrez
---
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
102 - 5A
02/25
W
F 7-0 4:18
J. Butler
Carrollton Creekview
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
102 - 5A
02/24
L
DEC 5-2
S. Villalba
---
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
102 - 5A
02/24
W
MD 12-0
R. Drake
New Waverly
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
102 - 5A
02/18
L
DEC 4-2
J. Bunyavong
Ft Worth Carter-Riverside
2017 UIL Region 2 - 5A Girls
Finals
5A 102
02/18
W
F 4-0 1:27
A. Torres
Ft Worth Chisholm Trail
2017 UIL Region 2 - 5A Girls
Rnd 4: Semis
5A 102
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Bird
Dallas Wilson
2017 UIL Region 2 - 5A Girls
Rd 2: Qrtrs & 1st WB
5A 102
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:42
E. Sharek
---
2017 UIL Region 2 - 5A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A 102
02/08
W
MD 8-0
K. Delgato
Northwest Eaton
District 5-5A Girls
1st Place
102
02/08
W
F 2-1 0:58
H. Kurtzweil
Boswell
District 5-5A Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
102
01/13
W
F 0-0
S. Smith
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
Azle Hs (Girls) @ Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
Round 1
102
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
A. McAleavey
---
15th Annual CFISD (Girls)
Quarters
Girls 102
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:43
E. Bates
Katy Taylor Girls
15th Annual CFISD (Girls)
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/07
L
F 4-0 5:30
D. Dominguez
---
15th Annual CFISD (Girls)
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:37
M. Brown
CONROE HS GIRLS
15th Annual CFISD (Girls)
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 102
12/10
W
F 4-5 1:53
M. Morales
Americas
Texas Ladies Classic 2016
Medal Matches (1st, 3rd, 5th)
102
12/10
L
F 2-2 2:23
D. Salazar
Clear Springs
Texas Ladies Classic 2016
Round 9 (Cons Semi-Final)
102
12/10
W
MD 8-0
V. Gutierrez
Caprock
Texas Ladies Classic 2016
Round 8 (Semi-Finals and Cons 7)
102
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:43
N. Gardea
Franklin
Texas Ladies Classic 2016
Round 7 (Cons 6)
102
12/10
L
F 2-0 3:00
S. Melendez
El Dorado
Texas Ladies Classic 2016
Round 6 (Quarter-Finals and Cons 5)
102
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
L. Mejias
Akins
Texas Ladies Classic 2016
Round 4 (Round of 16 and Cons 3)
102
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. McCoy
Morton Ranch 2
Texas Ladies Classic 2016
Round 2 (Round of 32 and Cons 1)
102
12/08
L
F 2-9 4:49
S. West
Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)
Azel, Carter-Riverside Dual
Champ. Round 1
110
12/07
L
F 0-0
J. Bunyavong
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)
Azel, Carter-Riverside Dual
Champ. Round 1
110
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
TF 12-2 2:36
P. Prussin
Nevada
2016 USAW Junior Women`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 6
105
07/19
W
TF 10-0 1:54
A. Sequeira
California
2016 USAW Junior Women`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 5
105
07/18
L
F 8-0 2:07
A. Gould
California
2016 USAW Junior Women`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 3 & 3rd WB
105
04/30
W
F 6-0 0:54
N. Sovero
Frisco Wakeland HS Wrestling
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Cadet-Women
108
04/30
W
TF 10-0 1:19
E. Sharek
Warriors Wrestling Club
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Cadet-Women
108
04/30
W
F 2-0 0:11
R. Tanos
Mile High Wrestling Club TX
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Cadet-Women
108
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:51
B. Maldonado
Dallas Adamson
2016 UIL Region 2 - 5A Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A 102
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Nguyen
North Dallas
2016 UIL Region 2 - 5A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
5A 102
02/12
L
F 4-8 4:00
R. Marks
Lewisville The Colony
2016 UIL Region 2 - 5A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A 102
02/06
W
F 5-2 3:04
B. Villarreal
Saginaw
Girls District 5 -AAAAA Tournament
1st Place
102
10/25
L
F 7-4 3:46
M. Elizalde
PD Tough Wrestling Club
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat.- HS Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
97-101
10/25
L
MD 9-0
J. McNichols
Mile High Wrestling Club
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat.- HS Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
97-101
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020