Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jak Hopkes
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 11-2 5:59
K. Sieminski
Sweet Home
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Finals
4A-120
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Duran
Baker/Powder Valley
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
4A-120
02/22
W
DEC 11-4
D. Davis
Sweet Home
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
4A-120
02/22
W
F 4-0 1:58
D. Mavola
North Bend
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
4A-120
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:38
R. Gonzalez-Tapia
Scappoose
OSAA 4A Special District 1
1st
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Mueller
Molalla
OSAA 4A Special District 1
semi
120
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
H. Wood
Estacada
OSAA 4A Special District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
DEC 4-3
D. Davis
Sweet Home
Tillamook @ Sweet Home
Round 1
120
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:02
P. Jenkins
Scappoose
Tillamook @ Scappoose
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 0-0
M. Cobabe
St. Helens
St. Helens @ Tillamook
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 7-2 4:48
O. Farwell
Pendleton
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
122
01/12
W
F 4-0 3:25
O. Farwell
Pendleton
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
122
01/12
L
DEC 4-3
A. Duran
Baker
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
122
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Hemphill
Crook County
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
122
01/12
W
F 3-2 1:50
C. Johnston
Ontario
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
128
01/12
L
MD 11-0
K. Sieminski
Sweet Home
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
122
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:49
M. Trillanes
Scappoose
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
122
01/12
W
F 9-0 2:42
P. Burlingame
Cascade
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
122
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
M. Elenes
Westview
2024 MHS Your Space Storage Invite
Placement (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
MD 8-0
L. Willman
Pendleton
2024 MHS Your Space Storage Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 6-1 4:52
B. Wooldridge
McMinnville
2024 MHS Your Space Storage Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:43
A. Kunasek
Sheldon
2024 MHS Your Space Storage Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
C. Stevenson
Canby
2024 MHS Your Space Storage Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 7-0 2:52
M. Lavender
Thurston
Northwest Duals
Placement (16 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 4-3 2:43
C. Atterbury
Dallas #1
Northwest Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 7-1 2:55
J. Ayala
North Marion
Northwest Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
DEC 6-2
B. Rangel-Giesking
Bend
Northwest Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 2-2 1:55
K. Enriquez
Forest Grove
Northwest Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Boardley
Arlington
Northwest Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 4-2 1:40
K. Strawn
West Albany
Northwest Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:46
R. Williams
Newberg
LaMont Simons Thurston Invite
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
12/16
W
F 4-0 3:18
B. Bartrug
Centennial
LaMont Simons Thurston Invite
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
12/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
P. Machacek
Harrisburg
LaMont Simons Thurston Invite
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
12/16
W
F 4-1 0:56
R. Vaughan
Sweet Home High School
LaMont Simons Thurston Invite
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 2-7 3:46
J. Evanston
Mountainside
Herrin Holliday Classic
Championship match
120
12/09
W
MD 11-1
Y. Suarez
McKay
Herrin Holliday Classic
Round 4: Semis
120
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:55
K. Strawn
West Albany
Herrin Holliday Classic
Round 2
120
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:00
K. Le
David Douglas
Herrin Holliday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 0-0
K. Enriquez
Forest Grove
Werner Beef and Brew
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 0-0
E. Sanchez
Taft
Werner Beef and Brew
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-5 UTB
B. Anderson
La Grande
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
5th/3rd
4A-106
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
R. Sandstrom
Philomath
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
4A-106
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Gulzow
La Grande
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
4A-106
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:13
M. Cobabe
St. Helens
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
4A-106
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Yancey
Crook County
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
4A-106
02/24
W
Replay
TF 16-1 6:00
R. Douglas
Henley
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
4A-106
01/27
W
DEC 12-8
M. Cobabe
St. Helens
Tillamook @ St. Helens
Round 1
106
01/13
W
Replay
MD 15-6
R. Tapia
Scappoose
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
108
01/13
L
Replay
F 0-4 1:18
S. Sutton
Cascade
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
108
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:47
K. Ragsdale
Madras
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
108
01/13
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:49
R. Douglas
Henley
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
108
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
D. Davis
Sweet Home
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
108
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
B. Anderson
La Grande
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
108
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:20
D. Davis
Sweet Home
Sweet Home @ Tillamook
Round 1
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-4 4:47
S. Pederson
Marshfield
OSAA/OnPoint 4A State Championships
5th/3rd
106
02/26
L
DEC 3-0
B. Haltiner
---
OSAA/OnPoint 4A State Championships
Conso Semi
106
02/26
W
Replay
MD 8-0
R. Hite
Marshfield
OSAA/OnPoint 4A State Championships
Conso Quarter
106
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:25
N. Gaul
Estacada
OSAA/OnPoint 4A State Championships
Conso Round 2
106
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:25
K. Sieminski
Sweet Home
OSAA/OnPoint 4A State Championships
Quarters
106
02/26
W
Replay
F 12-1 3:26
M. Young
Madras
OSAA/OnPoint 4A State Championships
Round 1
106
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
B. Haltner
Tillamook
Van Holstad Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
106
12/16
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Haltner
Tillamook
Van Holstad Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024