Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Hansen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Jackson County Central
Warwick Valley HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:58
E. Thompson
New Ulm Area
Jackson County Central @ New Ulm Area
Round 1
285
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:59
M. Cantele
Our Lady of Lourdes HS
Warwick Valley JV Championships
Champ. Round 2
170
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:59
M. Cantele
Our Lady of Lourdes HS
Warwick Valley JV Championships
Champ. Round 2
160
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:59
M. Cantele
Our Lady of Lourdes HS
Warwick Valley JV Championships
Round 1
170
02/01
L
DEC 3-1
C. Kesteloot
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
F/MCC, LCWM, JCC Tri
Round 1
285
02/01
L
F 2-4 2:35
D. Rosin
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
F/MCC, LCWM, JCC Tri
Round 1
285
01/31
L
F 6-3 1:22
J. Winselman
Adrian Area
Jackson County Central @ Adrian Area
Round 1
285
01/23
L
F 6-2 1:12
E. Thompson
New Ulm Area
New Ulm Quad
Round 1
HWT
01/23
L
DEC 4-0
H. Ahmed
St. Peter
New Ulm Quad
Round 1
285
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:14
M. Smith
Newburgh Free Academy
Wildcat JV duals
Round 1
190
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:39
D. Schiavo
Carmel Sr
15th Brewster Coach Bloom Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170B
12/05
L
F 3-0 5:19
G. Evans
Redwood Valley
Luverne Triangular
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 5-1
A. Egi
Woodbury
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
195
12/29
L
MD 14-0
C. Ahlers
Fargo Davies
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020