Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah quintero
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BOWLING GREEN
Bowling Green
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
MD 15-2
E. Rivera
CLAY
Northern Lakes League 2024
Round 5
126
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:43
J. Iman
Springfield (Holland)
Northern Lakes League 2024
Round 4
126
02/17
L
F 6-0 4:41
B. Jacob
ANTHONY WAYNE
Northern Lakes League 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/17
L
MD 11-3
P. Wuebker
WHITMER
Northern Lakes League 2024
Round 2
126
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
R. Zeigler
ELMWOOD
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
C. Campbell
ROSSFORD
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:19
V. Foreman
DEFIANCE
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
01/27
L
MD 13-5
Z. Ponx
LIBERTY-BENTON
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
01/27
L
MD 10-0
L. Coy
MAUMEE
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
126
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
M. Simmons
DEFIANCE
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #3
126
01/05
L
F 7-0 3:20
A. Hernandez
DELTA
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
01/05
L
MD 9-1
N. Tipton
GENOA AREA
BOWLING GREEN @ GENOA AREA
Round 1
126
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
K. Beasley
Whiteland
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
126
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Roth
LAKOTA
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
126
12/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:31
R. Ramirez
ELIDA
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
126
12/16
L
DEC 6-3
D. Huebner
WAPAKONETA
Coldwater Cavalier Pool
Round 1
132
12/14
L
F 12-2 6:20
L. Woods
LIBERTY-BENTON
BG/Elmwood/LB Tri
Round 1
132
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
L. Coy
MAUMEE
Bill Urban Memorial Invatational
Round 1
132
12/09
L
TF 19-3
L. Woods
LIBERTY-BENTON
Bill Urban Memorial Invatational
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 16-10 SV
C. Deppe
Bath
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 4 Consi Quarters
120
02/25
L
F 16-4 3:15
L. Moreno
Wauseon
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 2
120
02/18
L
F 13-3 2:36
M. Blaze
PERRYSBURG
Northern Lakes League Championships
Round 1
120
02/18
L
DEC 10-4
Z. Bradley
MAUMEE
Northern Lakes League Championships
Round 1
120
01/28
L
MD 9-0
B. Jacobs
BELLEVUE
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:50
a. Farrell
ROSSFORD
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
01/28
L
F 5-4 4:28
D. Campbell
Shawnee (Lima)
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
01/28
W
MD 19-5
R. Rezabek
BRYAN
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
MD 14-2
H. Wasnich
WAUSEON
2022 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/29
L
F 11-1 5:27
P. Schafer
ELMWOOD
2022 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:58
G. Martinez
DEFIANCE
2022 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
01/29
L
F 13-3 1:49
T. Gast
MAUMEE
2022 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
01/08
L
F 6-0 1:46
V. Monnin
TINORA
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #5
120
01/08
L
F 8-2 1:18
M. O`Leary
WYOMING
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
120
01/07
W
DEC 16-14
R. Patel
STRONGSVILLE
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
120
12/28
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:39
K. Reinhard
Woodlan
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
120
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Prosser
BERKSHIRE
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
120
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
A. Sanderson
Columbia City
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020