May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Sanderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Columbia City
Columbia city
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:30
N. Mosier
Delta
IHSAA Semi-State @ Ft Wayne/New Haven Semi-State
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/05
W
DEC 5-1
B. Clark
Leo
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW) Regional
Placement (8 Man)
120
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:42
H. Brady
---
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW) Regional
Semis (8 Man)
120
02/05
W
DEC 10-8
K. Cooper
New Haven
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW) Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
120
01/29
W
F 3-0 2:31
C. Collins
Eastside
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Placement Matches
120
01/29
W
F 5-0 2:06
G. Crick
Churubusco
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Consi Semis
120
01/29
L
F 12-2 4:19
E. Cornewell
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semis and WB
120
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:23
R. Stroud
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Quarters
120
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
K. Cooper
New Haven
Northeast 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Northeast 8 Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/22
L
F 14-5 2:57
I. Ruble
Bellmont
Northeast 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Dreiband
Norwell
Northeast 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Gomez
---
Columbia City @ Garrett
Round 1
120
01/12
L
DEC 10-9
M. Chase
DeKalb
DeKalb @ Columbia City
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:38
B. Byerley
---
East Noble @ Columbia City
Round 1
120
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
W. Jolliff
FINDLAY
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #7
120
12/28
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:58
L. Moreno
WAUSEON
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
120
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Clark
Leo
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
120
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
N. Quintero
BOWLING GREEN
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
120
12/17
W
DEC 9-5
W. Smith
Adams Central
Columbia City @ Adams Central
Round 1
120
11/23
L
Replay
TF 18-1 3:51
I. Ruble
---
Columbia City vs Bellmont 2021
Finals (2 Team)
120
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
G. Ingalls
CIA
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Prelim 2
123
09/12
L
Replay
MD 8-0
E. Cruz
Midwest R.T.C.
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Prelim 1
123
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 10-0 3:36
T. Wood
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/06
L
DEC 9-3
G. Arsini
---
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Placement (8 Man)
120
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:49
J. Veatch
---
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semis (8 Man)
120
02/06
W
DEC 10-8
M. Daring
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Quarters (8 Man)
120
01/30
L
DEC 4-1
K. McComb
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Placement Matches
120
01/30
W
DEC 13-7
J. Sheppard
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semis and WB
120
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Eastside
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Quarters
120
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Veatch
---
Northeast 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 6-0 1:14
N. Stephens
Norwell
Northeast 8 Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/23
L
TF 16-1 4:11
A. Sprague
---
Northeast 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
120
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Eddy
DeKalb
Northeast 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:03
A. Eddy
DeKalb
Columbia City @ DeKalb
Round 1
120
01/07
L
MD 21-8
A. Sprague
---
Columbia City @ East Noble
Round 1
120
01/05
L
MD 8-0
D. Montelongo
Tippy Valley
53rd Goshen Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/04
W
DEC 11-9
N. Castaneda
Goshen
53rd Goshen Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:51
E. Ferguson
Eastern
53rd Goshen Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 11-4 4:22
T. Aldred
LaPorte
Western triple Dual
Champ. Round 1
120
12/29
W
F 4-4 3:47
C. Sailors
Peru
Peru @ Columbia City
Round 1
120
12/24
W
F 5-0 2:36
J. Collier
Adams Central
Adams Central @ Columbia City
Round 1
120
11/28
W
F 7-2 1:51
I. Martinez
Warsaw
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
11/28
W
F 7-0 1:53
T. Taylor
Wawasee
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
11/28
W
DEC 8-4
M. Garcia
---
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
09/13
L
MD 9-0
C. Hammack
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
116
09/13
L
DEC 6-5
R. Wissmar
Springboro
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
116
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Collins
Eastside
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Placement Matches
106
02/01
L
DEC 5-2
Z. Hord
Churubusco
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Consi Semis
106
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semis and WB
106
02/01
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
G. Ruselink
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Quarters
106
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Smithley
Norwell
Northeast 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/25
L
F 4-5 4:23
S. Ford
---
Northeast 8 Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
F. NH
New Haven
Northeast 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
106
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:37
M. Chase
DeKalb
Northeast 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/23
L
DEC 6-2
H. Brady
---
Columbia City @ Garrett
Round 1
106
01/09
W
MD 14-0
A. Alahmer
East Noble
East Noble @ Columbia City
Round 1
106
01/04
W
DEC 6-4
J. Maymi
Jay County
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
106
01/04
L
TF 20-5 5:47
K. Everett
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
106
01/04
L
TF 15-0 3:22
A. Martin
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Championship
106
01/04
L
DEC 7-2
P. Bowland
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
106
12/21
W
F 6-0 2:49
E. Everett
Adams Central
Columbia City @ Adams Central
Round 1
106
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:28
I. Ruble
---
Columbia City @ Bellmont
Round 1
106
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021