Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Mozer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club,
Elkhorn Valley wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Connelly
Titan Club Wrestling
Newman Grove-St. Ed. Dale Buhl Memorial Tournament
Round 3
61-63
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Salwei
Boone Central
Newman Grove-St. Ed. Dale Buhl Memorial Tournament
Round 2
61-63
02/24
W
F 5-0 2:37
R. Beller
NGSE
Newman Grove-St. Ed. Dale Buhl Memorial Tournament
Round 1
61-63
02/11
W
F 0-2 0:59
L. Hofer
CWO
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-62 B
02/11
W
F 12-0 3:00
R. Beller
NGSE
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-62 B
02/11
L
MD 9-0
K. Johansen
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-62 B
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:55
M. Poessnecker
Husky Wrestling Club
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-63
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:33
M. Last
Battle Creek Braves
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
60-63
01/07
L
F 2-2 0:33
P. Wangler
Summerland
Summerland Bobcat Cub Club Tournament
Placement
65-70
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:45
O. Drueke
St. Mary`s Cardinals WC
Summerland Bobcat Cub Club Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65-70
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:14
M. Cannaday
Ainsworth Wrestling Club
Summerland Bobcat Cub Club Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
DEC 4-0
T. Taubenheim
Amherst
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 2
54-55
03/26
W
FOR 0-0
E. Martin
Champions wrestling Club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 3
54-55
03/26
W
F 9-0 1:52
K. Woodward
St. Marys Cardinals Wrestling
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 1
54-55
03/04
W
F 8-2 1:36
L. Mauch
Boone Central
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 3 of RR
53-54
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Bruegman
Pierce Warbirds
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 2 of RR
53-54
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Last
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 1 of RR
53-54
01/22
W
DEC 2-0
K. Woodward
St. Mary`s Cardinals WC
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52-55
01/22
W
F 13-0 2:29
J. Bruegman
Pierce Warbirds
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52-55
01/22
W
F 6-0 1:20
K. Pritchett
Wisner Rec
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52-55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024