Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cash Bratt
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Chickasha
Chickasha Wrestling
OK
Pauls Valley Pinners
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
TF 20-5 2:44
O. Price
Westmoore
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
92
11/18
W
F 15-3 2:45
W. Guthery
Harrah
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
92
11/18
W
F 15-5 1:50
M. Milne
Community Christian School
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
92
11/12
W
TF 19-3 3:00
O. Price
Westmoore Wrestling Club
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
92
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. Sherwan
Moore JH
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
92
11/11
W
F 11-3 1:50
D. Lashbrook
Norman North JH
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92
11/11
W
F 9-3 1:43
W. Guthery
Harrah
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
92
11/04
W
TF 19-3 2:37
I. Morita
Cache Bulldogs
Mac Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
95
11/04
W
TF 21-5 3:30
I. Morita
Cache Bulldogs
Mac Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
95
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-2 SV
D. Marchack
Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
92
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
D. Williamson
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
92
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Brose
No Nonsense Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
92
10/08
W
Replay
MD 12-2
B. Rife
Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
Fall Brawl 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Rios
Lions Wrestling Academy
Fall Brawl 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Engel
The Best Wrestler
Fall Brawl 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
10/08
W
DEC 5-0
K. Henry
Immortal Athletics WC
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/30
W
Replay
MD 11-0
B. Lewis
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
77
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Thorn
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
77
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Schweitzer
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
77
10/30
W
Replay
MD 9-1
G. Taylor
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
77
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Whitehead
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
77
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
W. Alves
MT
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
77
10/29
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Gray
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
77
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
DEC 7-6
Z. Bowen
Chickasha Wrestling
State Games of Oklahoma
Round 3 (3 Man)
52
11/22
W
F 4-2 3:27
P. Shultz
Prodigy Wrestling
State Games of Oklahoma
Round 1 (3 Man)
52
11/22
W
TF 16-0 4:30
T. Whitlock
Harrah Little League Wrestling
State Games of Oklahoma
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
11/22
W
DEC 6-0
J. Smith
Moore Lions
State Games of Oklahoma
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52
11/22
L
F 0-7 2:38
R. Schultheis
C4 Wrestling Club
State Games of Oklahoma
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52
11/22
W
MD 10-0
T. Whitlock
Harrah Little League Wrestling
State Games of Oklahoma
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 8-3
A. Vanbrunt
---
OKWA 38th State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
02/20
L
DEC 13-9
G. Stark
---
OKWA 38th State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
02/19
W
TF 20-5 2:00
Q. McGirt
Mojo Grappling
OKWA 38th State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
46
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023