Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Judge Caldwell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
F-5 Grappling
Lions Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 10-9 3:56
A. Hillis
Norman Grappling Club (NGC)
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
85
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
K. Sparks
Oklahoma
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
01/28
W
DEC 7-6
C. Thomas
cache wrestling club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
85
01/27
W
MD 16-3
B. Parsons
Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:03
B. Gunter
Prodigy Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
01/26
W
MD 17-3
B. Peterson
Duncan Marauders Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
F 0-5 1:30
C. Rigdon
Piedmont
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
3rd Place
73 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:28
H. Howell
Norman Grappling Club
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Consi-Semis
73 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Gilles
Harrah Little League Wrestling
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Consi of 4
73 lbs
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:10
R. RomanNose
---
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Gilles
Harrah Little League Wrestling
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 3
73 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 2:13
M. Love
Standfast
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 5
73 lbs
11/19
W
F 8-2 1:24
L. Whited
Perry Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 4
73 lbs
11/19
L
F 4-0 1:46
A. Routledge
---
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 3
73 lbs
11/19
W
MD 11-0
A. Bingham
---
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 2
73 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Gilles
Harrah Little League Wrestling
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 2
73 lbs
11/19
W
MD 10-0
C. Ivie
NextGen Wrestling
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 1
73 lbs
11/12
W
FOR
P. (76)
---
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
RR Rnd 5
73/76 lbs
11/12
L
F 4-0 1:07
R. Whitney
---
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
RR Rnd 4
73/76 lbs
11/12
L
F 2-0 1:21
R. Hardy
---
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
RR Rnd 3
73/76 lbs
11/12
W
FOR
J. Greer
---
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
Finals
76 lbs
11/12
W
F 5-0 1:00
G. Moss
Blanchard Wrestling Club
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
Semi-Finals
76 lbs
11/12
W
F 4-0 1:12
R. Walker
Hinton Takedown Club
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
Quarter-Finals
76 lbs
11/12
L
F 8-0 1:29
L. Goodgion
Tuttle Wrestling
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
RR Rnd 1
73/76 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020