Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kaleb Hannes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Waukasha North
Waukesha North
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 8-9 5:21
C. Faust
Kiel
Herb Tyler Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
MD 12-1
L. Zutz
Valders
Herb Tyler Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 5-3 3:06
J. Fronczak
Oshkosh West
Herb Tyler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
DEC 8-5
J. Young
Hamilton
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Placement Round
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Sandrik
Westosha Central
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Semis and WB
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Esenberg
Homestead
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Quarters and WB
160
01/08
W
DEC 7-1
A. Marse
Verona
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
DEC 9-4
M. Henderson
Sun Prairie East
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
TF 19-4 3:22
P. Kirchstein
Mt. Horeb/Braneveld
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/07
L
DEF 0-0 5:20
T. Schulte
River Valley
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 4-0 3:18
A. Marse
Verona
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/05
L
DEF 10-7 5:57
J. Giese
Waukesha South
Waukesha North @ Waukesha South
Round 1
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 10-0 2:29
M. Kinzel
---
WIAA D1 Sect. G @ New Berlin West
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
170
02/19
W
MD 8-0
E. Kojis
Waukesha South
WIAA D1 Sect. G @ New Berlin West
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
170
02/19
L
DEF 4-1 3:55
J. Gillis
---
WIAA D1 Sect. G @ New Berlin West
Semifinals (8 Man)
170
02/19
W
F 5-0 1:39
D. Hartfield
Milw. Hamilton/Audubon Tech.
WIAA D1 Sect. G @ New Berlin West
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/12
W
F 4-0 3:25
E. Kojis
Waukesha South
WIAA D1 Reg. G1 @ Waukesha South
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
170
02/12
L
F 10-3 4:44
M. Kinzel
---
WIAA D1 Reg. G1 @ Waukesha South
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/12
W
F 8-2 0:45
R. Ruiz
Pewaukee
WIAA D1 Reg. G1 @ Waukesha South
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/12
L
NC 0-0
M. Kinzel
---
WIAA D1 Reg. G1 @ Waukesha South
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
170
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:38
A. Jacobi
Mukwonago
2022 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:32
J. Ducett
---
2022 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/04
L
F 10-4 1:50
N. Mulvaney
Arrowhead
2022 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
02/04
W
DEC 5-4
M. Kinzel
---
2022 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:02
N. Mulvaney
---
Arrowhead @ Waukesha North
Round 1
170
01/15
W
DEC 3-2
E. Kojis
Waukesha South
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/15
W
DEC 5-1
D. Serritella
Westosha Central
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/15
L
F 10-4 1:10
A. Sinclair
---
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
01/15
W
DEC 5-3
E. Kojis
Waukesha South
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
W. Drager
Mount Horeb/Barneveld
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/08
L
DEC 5-4
O. Bahr
Poynette
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/08
W
DEC 9-6
E. Sweers
Mauston
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/28
W
DEC 11-5
H. Lucas
Johnsburg
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/28
L
DEC 10-3
A. Mancilla
Bradley-Bourbonnais
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:44
T. Alix
Weyauwega-Fremont
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/28
L
TF 18-1
B. Ott
Nicolet
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/27
W
F 0-0 3:00
N. Huff
Delavan-Darien
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:43
P. Collins
Oregon
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
12/23
W
DEC 8-3
M. Kinzel
---
Muskego @ Waukesha North
Round 1
170
12/18
L
F 2-0 4:00
A. Jacobi
Mukwonago
2021 E.H. Stech Invitational
5th round WB
170
12/18
W
DEC 5-4
B. Whittier
Mukwonago
2021 E.H. Stech Invitational
4th Wrestleback
170
12/18
W
MD 14-2
J. Cherba
Waterford
2021 E.H. Stech Invitational
wb3 WB
170
12/18
W
TF 20-5 3:00
B. Kabara
Sussex Hamilton
2021 E.H. Stech Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/18
L
F 6-2 3:46
K. Tritz
Wisconsin Rapids
2021 E.H. Stech Invitational
round 2
170
12/10
W
F 4-1 2:00
B. Grisar
Waukesha West
Waukesha North @ Waukesha West
Round 1
170
12/04
L
F 6-3 5:46
C. Friend
Whitewater
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Placement
170
12/04
W
DEC 11-6
J. Klinkner
Two Rivers
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Round 6
170
12/04
W
F 3-10 5:25
B. Falk
Middleton
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Round 5
170
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:39
Q. Gunderson
Mineral Point
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Round 3
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Brandenstein
Oconomowoc
WIAA D1 Reg. C3 @ Pewaukee
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/30
L
DQ 2-3
H. Coppersmith
Hamilton
WIAA D1 Reg. C3 @ Pewaukee
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/21
L
DEC 3-0
D. Lawrence
Mukwonago
Waukesha North @ Mukwonago
Round 1
152
12/31
W
F 0-0 2:00
J. Plumb
Muskego
Waukesha North @ Muskego
Round 1
152
12/17
W
MD 10-2
H. DeFord
---
Waukesha North @ Waukesha West
Round 1
---
12/17
L
DEC 14-7
T. Peters
Waukesha West
Waukesha North @ Waukesha West
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 4-5
E. Flanagan
Catholic Memorial
Catholic Memorial @ Waukesha North
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 3-4 5:15
C. Kalweit
Muskego
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ Waukesha South
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/15
L
DEC 9-3
T. Peters
Waukesha West
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ Waukesha South
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 3-0
M. Trippner
Arrowhead
2020 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:57
A. Elger
Muskego
2020 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/08
W
DEC 6-2
C. Szczech
---
2020 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/07
L
F 4-1 1:39
D. Lawrence
Mukwonago
2020 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:16
A. Phelan
Dodgeville
Hustisford Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:35
J. Jandrin
Southern Door
Hustisford Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/01
L
TF 19-4 4:00
J. Spuhler
---
Hustisford Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:20
L. Neuroth
Verona Area
Hustisford Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/24
L
F 0-0 4:22
J. Mindiola
---
Waukesha North @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:22
S. Rogers
Pius XI Catholic
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Lacey
Madison La Follette
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 6-2 4:26
T. Castona
Waukesha South
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 5-0 3:01
C. Riojas
Hamilton
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
DEC 8-7
S. Haldiman
Milton
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 4-1 2:34
C. LaPlante
Kettle Moraine
Waukesha North @ Kettle Moraine
Round 1
145
01/15
L
TF 20-5
M. Steffen
Muskego
Waukesha North @ Muskego
Round 1
145
01/04
L
DEC 10-3
L. Jackson
Racine Case
Bauer Brawl
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
145
01/04
W
DEC 10-9
M. Goldsmith
Fort Atkinson
Bauer Brawl
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
145
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Vinas
Milwaukee Hamilton
Bauer Brawl
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
145
01/04
W
DEC 6-3
M. Lewis
Muskego
Bauer Brawl
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
12/27
L
F 0-0 2:33
D. Dransfield
Janesville Parker
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:25
B. Ott
Nicolet
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/27
W
DEC 8-4
D. DuClos
Whitewater
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:23
D. DuClos
Whitewater
Whitewater Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:43
R. Rojas
Big Foot
Whitewater Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 0-0 4:43
D. Joshua
Racine Park
Whitewater Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
12/13
L
F 14-3 1:42
C. Grisar
---
Waukesha North @ Waukesha West
Round 1
145
12/07
W
DEF 8-2 1:39
A. Marse
Verona Area
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 5 Placement
145
12/07
L
F 4-2 0:44
S. Southall
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 3.1 after lunch
145
12/07
L
F 6-0 0:37
J. Tibbits
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 2
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Wozniak
Verona Area
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 1
145
12/06
W
MD 15-3
N. Stiller
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
Waukesha North @ New Berlin West/Eisenhower
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024