Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
MIAMI EAST
Miami East
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 8-7
Q. Grillot
VERSAILLES
DIII Troy Districts
Round 1
150
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:56
R. McCrork
Waynedale (Applecreek)
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (64 Man)
150
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Borders
Otsego
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
01/28
W
MD 10-1
J. Hedrick
Crestview-Ashland
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:42
J. Pinks
Allen East
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
M. Christison
West Liberty Salem
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
150
01/28
W
DEC 8-5
A. Meek
Covington
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Boroff
Lincolnview
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/28
L
F 4-1 3:36
L. Borders
Otsego
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
T. Craddock
Cloverleaf
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 9 - (Consi rd 5) Day 2
150
12/28
W
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Hurt
Olmsted Falls
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 8 (Consi rd 4) Day 1
150
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
H. Martin
Beavercreek
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 5 (3 Champ) Day 1
150
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
T. Dusseau
Oak Harbor
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Round 2- (2 champ) Day 1
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024