Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sydney Caven
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Doc`s Divas
Governor Wrestling
Pierre
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 6-0
K. Ringstmeyer
Pierre
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 3
Girls 73
02/18
W
F 7-4 4:05
B. Risse
Bennett County
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Girls 73
01/21
W
DEC 3-0
M. Eddy
Douglas Wrestling Club
2024 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 3
60-66
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Pickner
Governor Wrestling
2024 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 2
60-66
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Mackaben
Faith Longhorns AAU Wrestling
2024 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 1
60-66
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Geigle
Governor Wrestling
Gettysburg AAU Tournament
Round 3
66-67
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:48
C. Fischer
Gettysburg
Gettysburg AAU Tournament
Round 2
66-67
12/06
W
DEC 2-0
K. Ringstmeyer
Pierre
2023 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
67-80
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:10
S. Homer
Todd County
2023 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
67-80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
MD 13-2
H. Graves
Clarinda Elite
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
68
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:53
D. Murillo
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
68
02/26
W
DEC 3-2
G. Keltner
L-M Junior Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
68
02/26
W
F 7-0 1:32
A. Monat
Redhawk Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
68
02/26
W
MD 8-0
Z. Konrady
Spencer wrestling club
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
68
02/26
W
DEC 6-5
K. Shelby
Mount Pleasant
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
68
02/26
L
MD 12-0
H. Graves
Clarinda Elite
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
68
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024