Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Schutz
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Wis. Rapids Lincoln
Wisconsin Rapids
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
MD 14-2
A. Blevins
West Allis Central
2020 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-195
02/27
L
DEC 12-6
Z. Wallace
---
2020 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-195
02/22
W
DEC 6-4
T. Knapp
Rhinelander
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
195
02/22
L
DEC 6-4
H. Gierke
Hudson
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
195
02/22
W
F 7-0 2:52
R. Muller
New Richmond
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Semifinals (8 Man)
195
02/22
W
F 4-0 2:39
S. Smetak
Superior
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/15
W
DEC 3-0
T. Knapp
Rhinelander
WIAA D1 Reg.2 @ D.C. Everest
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
195
02/15
W
DEC 7-4
W. Bathke
---
WIAA D1 Reg.2 @ D.C. Everest
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:19
S. Slade
Marshfield
WIAA D1 Reg.2 @ D.C. Everest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 3-0 3:45
W. Bathke
---
Wisconsin Valley Conference
1st Place
195
02/08
W
F 5-0 2:41
J. Nienow
Wausau West
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Varsity Round 3
195
01/31
W
F 5-2 2:17
M. Peters
---
Rapids Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Elshaboury
Middleton
Rapids Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
01/31
L
MD 11-3
Q. Klister
Wrightstown
Rapids Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
01/11
L
F 4-1 1:05
S. McLain
---
Cutler Classic Invitational
Varsity 1st Place
195
01/11
W
F 8-8 5:47
B. Sanger
Weyauwega-Fremont
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 3
195
01/11
W
F 9-0 5:07
D. Tenor
De Pere
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 2
195
01/04
W
DEC 7-0
E. Lykins
St Paris Graham High School
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
195
01/04
L
DEC 5-3
J. Kennedy
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
195
01/04
L
F 14-3 5:10
Q. Short
Simley
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
195
01/04
L
F 9-2 2:18
G. Christenson
Southeast Polk
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
195
01/04
W
DEC 7-1
B. Hunter
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
195
01/04
W
DEC 5-2
S. Weakley
Edwardsville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
195
12/21
W
DEC 3-0
B. Heerey
Janesville Parker
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
Placement Matches
195
12/21
W
DEC 8-5
M. Schumann
---
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
consi semis
195
12/21
W
F 6-0 1:37
N. Nieberle
New Berlin
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
5th round WB
195
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:41
B. Diedrich
Hortonville
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
4th Wrestleback
195
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:54
R. Krimplebein
---
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
Quarters
195
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:59
J. Conners
Nicolet
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
round 2
195
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Moen
Marshall
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Placement Matches (24 Man)
195
12/14
W
MD 11-3
T. Ford
Union Grove
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 5 (24 Man)
195
12/14
L
F 9-3 3:02
W. Ahnen
Fennimore
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 4 (24 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Tonstad
River Valley
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 3 (24 Man)
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-3 3:43
H. Gierke
Hudson
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Menomonie
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
182
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:48
S. Skillings
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Menomonie
Semifinals (8 Man)
182
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Sirianni
Eau Claire Mem.
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Menomonie
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024