Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Moen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Marshall
Marshall Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 4-0 3:48
Z. Lambert
Princeton/Green Lake
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Dodgeland
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/22
L
DEC 3-1
B. Upson
Random Lake
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Dodgeland
Semis (8 Man)
182
02/22
W
F 10-8 2:27
L. Schwengels
Parkview
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Dodgeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
02/15
L
F 2-2 3:53
T. Bader
Dodgeland WI
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Johnson Creek
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
182
02/15
W
DEC 6-0
B. Elvers
---
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Johnson Creek
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/15
W
NC 0-0
B. Elvers
---
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Johnson Creek
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
182
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:03
B. Simplot
Lodi
Capitol Conference Tournament 2020
1st & 3rd Place Matches (12 Man)
182
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Burbach
Columbus
Capitol Conference Tournament 2020
1st Wrestleback & Semis (12 Man)
182
01/04
L
F 4-2 3:24
C. Pastorius
Lomira
Rocket Scramble
round 5
182
01/04
W
MD 16-4
B. Elvers
---
Rocket Scramble
round 4
182
01/04
W
F 4-0 2:43
A. Muckerheide
Sheboygan Falls
Rocket Scramble
round 3
182
01/04
L
F 4-2 2:46
T. Bader
Dodgeland
Rocket Scramble
round 2
182
01/02
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Porter
---
Miwaukee Hamilton Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:36
A. Schutz
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Placement Matches (24 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:09
P. Laufenberg
DeForest
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 5 (24 Man)
195
12/14
L
F 11-2 4:56
S. Paar
Oak Creek
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 4 (24 Man)
195
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:40
S. Larson
Beloit Turner
2019 Creek Classic
Placement
195
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:01
N. Adsit
Cambridge
2019 Creek Classic
Round 5 (10 Man)
195
12/07
L
F 14-5 4:17
J. Echols
---
2019 Creek Classic
Round 4 (10 Man)
195
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Garza
Waterloo
2019 Creek Classic
Round 2 (10 Man)
195
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Gregory
Cuba City
2019 Creek Classic
Round 1
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:53
S. Willis
Ithaca/Weston
WIAA D3 Sect @ Mineral Point
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/16
L
F 10-0 2:42
W. Ahnen
Fennimore
WIAA D3 Sect @ Mineral Point
Semis (8 Man)
170
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:08
R. Haag
Aquinas
WIAA D3 Sect @ Mineral Point
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/09
W
F 8-2 2:43
L. Sabala
Johnson Creek
WIAA D3 Reg 4 @ Parkview
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
170
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:25
L. Schwengels
Parkview
WIAA D3 Reg 4 @ Parkview
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
170
02/09
L
F 5-2 3:34
K. Grieser
Cambridge
WIAA D3 Reg 4 @ Parkview
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:17
S. Jackson
Deerfield
WIAA D3 Reg 4 @ Parkview
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/02
W
F 7-2 2:48
J. Garza
Waterloo
Capitol Conference Tournament 2019
1st & 3rd Place Matches (12 Man)
170
02/02
W
F 2-1 2:57
K. Pete
---
Capitol Conference Tournament 2019
2nd WB (12 Man)
170
02/02
L
F 13-0 2:57
S. Helmbrecht
Lodi
Capitol Conference Tournament 2019
1st Wrestleback & Semis (12 Man)
170
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:36
K. Skoryenki
Watertown Luther Prep
Watertown Luther Prep @ Marshall
Round 1
170
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:25
J. Roche
Cambria-Fries/Pardeeville/Randolph/Rio
Marshall @ Cambria-Fries/Pardeeville/Randolph/Rio
Round 1
195
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:17
M. Hrubecky
Mishicot
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
170
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:04
R. Hobbs
---
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
170
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:35
H. Feucht
Lomira
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
170
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:29
S. DeRuyter
Cedar Grove Belgium
Rocket Scramble
Round 2A (16 Man)
170
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:23
S. Jackson
Deerfield
Rocket Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:41
Z. Shayhorn
Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon
Hamilton Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/26
W
F 0-0 3:11
N. Vazquez
West Allis Nathan Hale
Hamilton Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/22
W
F 0-0 3:00
E. Gegare
Racine Horlick
Hamilton Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:53
S. Patterson
Sauk Prairie
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2018
Placement Matches (24 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Barske
DeForest
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2018
Round 5 (24 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Wilde
West Bend West
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2018
Round 4 (24 Man)
182
12/08
L
F 2-0 2:30
A. Schutz
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2018
Round 3 (24 Man)
182
12/02
L
F 7-1 1:18
J. Echols
---
2018 Creek Classic
Placement
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:39
F. MORENO
---
2018 Creek Classic
Round 5 (10 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 2-6 3:15
L. Bruggink
Oostburg
2018 Creek Classic
Round 4 (10 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Digman
Markesan
2018 Creek Classic
Round 2 (10 Man)
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 9-4
W. Bancroft
Cambria-Fries/Pardeeville/Randolph/Rio
Cambria-Fries/Pardeeville/Randolph/Rio @ Marshall
Round 1
170
02/17
L
F 7-4 2:42
S. Willis
Ithaca/Weston
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Mineral Point
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/17
L
F 4-1 0:53
M. Maylor
Iowa-Grant/Highland
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Mineral Point
Semis (8 Man)
160
02/17
W
F 2-2 1:39
B. Jelinek
North Crawford/Seneca
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Mineral Point
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/10
L
F 4-0 3:44
G. Rielly
Darlington/Black Hawk
WIAA D3 Reg. 4 @ Parkview
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:32
L. Schwengels
Parkview
WIAA D3 Reg. 4 @ Parkview
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/10
W
NC 0-0
L. Schwengels
Parkview
WIAA D3 Reg. 4 @ Parkview
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
02/03
W
F 5-0 3:42
J. Aguero
Waterloo
2018 Capitol Conference Meet
1st & 3rd Place Matches (12 Man)
160
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:30
K. Pete
---
2018 Capitol Conference Meet
2nd WB (12 Man)
160
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:19
S. Roche
Columbus
2018 Capitol Conference Meet
1st Wrestleback & Semis (12 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 8-0 2:46
D. Fritch
North Fond du Lac/St. Marys Springs
2018 Dave Cohen Classic
Finals
160
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:41
A. Kleinhans
---
2018 Dave Cohen Classic
Round 5
160
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
K. Hartwig
Johnson Creek
2018 Dave Cohen Classic
Round 3
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Garza
Waterloo
2018 Dave Cohen Classic
Round 2
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:17
B. Mlejnek
Horicon
2018 Dave Cohen Classic
round 1
160
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:53
Z. Shayhorn
Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon
Hamilton Holiday Duals Day 2
Champ. Round 1
170
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:35
A. Pack
Lake Geneva Badger
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/28
L
MD 13-0
B. DeWitt
---
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/28
W
DEC 7-1
I. Rands
Cary Grove
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/26
L
DEC 4-2
J. Rios
Jefferson
Hamilton Holiday Duals Day 2
Champ. Round 1
170
12/22
W
F 0-0 3:03
A. Palomares
Racine Horlick
Hamilton Holiday Duals Day 1
Champ. Round 1
160
12/16
L
DEC 9-3
F. DeFrenza
Conant
Niles West - Robert E. Porter Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/16
W
DEC 7-3
P. Drosos
Highland Park
Niles West - Robert E. Porter Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Shinhoster
---
Niles West - Robert E. Porter Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Garcia
Ridgewood
Niles West - Robert E. Porter Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:54
Y. Nolley
Sun Prairie
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2017
Placement Matches (24 Man)
170
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:10
N. Fiorita
Oconomowoc
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2017
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
12/09
L
F 7-0 5:49
J. DiCesare
---
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2017
Round 3 (24 Man)
170
12/09
W
F 8-2 4:36
C. Blaschke
Fennimore
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2017
Round 1 (24 Man)
170
12/06
L
F 0-3 2:39
K. Sutton
Sun Prairie
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2017
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
M. Boyd
Mantino
37th Annual Stagg HS Anderson Invite
Round 5 - Placement Matches (12 Man)
170
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Carter
Milw. Bradley Tech/Carmen S/Carmen SE/Arts/Juneau
2017 Creek Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Rios
Jefferson
2017 Creek Classic
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
170
12/02
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. O`Donnell
Waubonsie Valley
37th Annual Stagg HS Anderson Invite
Round 4 - Second Round Cons
170
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
J. Thuene
Oostburg
2017 Creek Classic
Round 3
170
12/02
W
F 6-0 1:32
I. Jackson
Bradley Bourbonnais
37th Annual Stagg HS Anderson Invite
Round 3 - First Round Cons
170
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Bartaszevitz
Markesan
2017 Creek Classic
Round 2
170
12/02
L
TF 18-2 3:39
M. Traficanti
Crown Point
37th Annual Stagg HS Anderson Invite
Round 2 - Quarterfinals (12 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:42
M. lapecynsky
Reavis
37th Annual Stagg HS Anderson Invite
Round 1 - Preliminary
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
A. Ciha
Cambridge
WIAA D3 Reg. 4- Marshall
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/11
L
F 6-5 3:17
C. Peterson
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 4- Marshall
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/11
L
NC 0-0
C. Peterson
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 4- Marshall
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:00
T. Brey
Waterloo
Capitol Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (12 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:25
J. Horta
Lakeside Lutheran
Capitol Conference Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
138
02/04
L
DEC 8-7
H. Obois
---
Capitol Conference Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:50
T. Brey
Waterloo
Capitol Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
138
01/28
L
DEC 7-0
W. DeBruler
---
North Suburban JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/28
L
F 6-2 3:35
J. Clancy
Lake Zurich
North Suburban JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:32
R. Padilla
Libertyville
North Suburban JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:29
C. Fuentes
Waukegan
North Suburban JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 0-2 1:58
G. Bristol
---
Dave Cohen Classic
Finals
138
01/14
L
F 6-2 3:43
B. Condon
Horicon
Dave Cohen Classic
round 5
138
01/14
L
F 16-6 3:46
W. Wichman
Johnson Creek
Dave Cohen Classic
round 4
138
01/14
W
F 4-2 1:22
E. Field
Kiel
Dave Cohen Classic
round 3
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. Eager
Markesan
Dave Cohen Classic
round 2
138
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:53
R. Riedel
Lomira
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 4:50
T. Bader
Dodgeland
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:02
J. Conard
Southern Door
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
138
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:34
C. Acker
Wauwatosa
Rocket Scramble
Round 2A (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:33
T. Giraldo
Sheboygan South
Rocket Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/24
L
F 0-0 3:46
J. Cihler
Racine Horlick
Milwaukee Hamilton Duals Day 1
Champ. Round 1
145
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:48
N. Gantenbein
Appleton East
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 5-2 2:32
B. Bockover
Lodi
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Round 3
145
12/10
L
F 4-2 1:28
Z. Perrich
Sun Prairie
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Round 2
145
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Albrecht
Kettle Moraine
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Round 4
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
H. Wardell
Fennimore
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Round 1
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 4-0 0:49
M. Edwards
Stevenson
IWCOA 2016 N Sect Lake Zurich
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
03/06
L
F 4-2 1:42
N. Fier
Antioch
IWCOA 2016 N Sect Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/28
L
F 2-0 1:01
K. Jr.
---
IWCOA 2016 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 Placement Matches
160
02/28
W
F 2-0 1:05
H. Kuhn
Stevenson
IWCOA 2016 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 Semis (8 & 16) 1st WB (8) 3rd WB (16)
160
02/28
W
DEC 9-8
M. Edwards
Stevenson
IWCOA 2016 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 Q (8 & 16) 1st WB (16)
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
W
DEC 8-3
T. Bader
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
Rio Youth Wrestling Tournament
4th round all brackets
124-128
03/15
L
MD 9-0
C. Cummings
Hartford Wrestling Club
Rio Youth Wrestling Tournament
3rd round
124-128
03/15
W
F 11-4 4:15
J. Cain
Monona Grove/McFarland youth
Rio Youth Wrestling Tournament
2nd round all brackets
124-128
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023