Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Myers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-2
B. Bennett
Maryville
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
DEC 10-5
T. Davis
Center
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 5-6 4:46
O. Chavez
Marshall
Chillicothe, Marshall
Round 1
138
02/06
W
F 5-1 1:25
C. Wells
Benton
Benton, Chillicothe, Oak Grove Tri
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. McNeal
Lawson
Lathrop Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:50
G. DeShon
Lathrop
Lathrop Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
F 12-3 4:44
C. Kelly
Carrollton
Chillicothe / Carrollton / MMA Tri
Round 1
138
02/02
W
F 9-4 3:31
J. Miller
Missouri Military Academy
Chillicothe / Carrollton / MMA Tri
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 12-3
C. Weaver
Brookfield
Chillicothe @ Brookfield
Round 1
138
01/31
L
F 2-2
G. Holt
Fulton
Chillicothe / Fulton @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
138
01/30
W
DEC 9-8
L. Auck
Centralia
Chillicothe / Fulton @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
138
01/26
W
F 19-3 5:57
D. O`Hara
Macon
Macon Quad
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 10-3
L. Kimbley
North Callaway
Macon Quad
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 4-2 2:33
M. Rongey
Trenton
Trenton @ Chillicothe
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Bennett
Maryville
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 5
138
01/20
L
F 6-0 2:09
A. Westfall
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 4
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
W. Brewer
Cameron
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 3
138
01/20
W
DEF 7-3
B. Simmon
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 2
138
01/20
L
F 11-1 2:36
D. Pasley
Savannah
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:14
B. Hyder
Richmond
Chillicothe quad
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 12-0 5:15
D. Pasley
Savannah
Chillicothe quad
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Flynn
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Chillicothe quad
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Stearns
Marceline
Chillicothe Wrestling Tournament - Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
DEC 11-4
J. LaBelle
Brookfield 2
Chillicothe Wrestling Tournament - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Corona
Chillicothe 2
Chillicothe Wrestling Tournament - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 12-5 3:36
J. Davis
Boonville
Chillicothe Wrestling Tournament - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/11
L
F 10-3 1:56
C. Weaver
Brookfield
Brookfield/Chillicothe
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 2-1 1:22
D. Pasley
Savannah
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:15
B. Stearns
Marceline
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Jones
Odessa
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:34
D. Nolie
Sullivan
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:22
G. Holt
Fulton
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
138
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:22
O. Drury
Ste. Genevieve
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
138
12/16
L
F 10-0 2:16
W. Nichols
Blair Oaks
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
144
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:26
L. Losch
Owensville
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 3-6 3:19
N. Coyle
Reeds Spring
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 5-0 2:45
C. Roark
Moberly
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:32
R. Coons
Mid-Buchanan
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
138
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:31
R. Meadows
Cameron
Chillicothe, Cameron, Center, Odessa
Round 1
138
12/13
L
F 6-0 1:45
C. Davison
Odessa
Chillicothe, Cameron, Center, Odessa
Round 1
138
12/08
L
F 4-3 2:40
Z. Stewart
Carrollton
Carrollton Boys Duals
Round 1
144
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. McNab
Penney
Carrollton Boys Duals
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:39
D. O`Hara
Macon
Macon/Palmyra/Chillicothe/North Callaway
Round 1
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:47
D. Pasley
Savannah
MEC Boys 2023
Round 5
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Turner
Maryville
MEC Boys 2023
Round 4
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:11
W. Brewer
Cameron
MEC Boys 2023
Round 3
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Flynn
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
MEC Boys 2023
Round 2
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:23
N. Gonzalez
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
MEC Boys 2023
Round 1
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:52
G. Hess
Maryville
Chillicothe Hornets High School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 24-10 2:52
M. Dalakishvili
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Chillicothe Hornets High School Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 15-7 4:44
K. Bolin
East High School
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
132D
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:33
G. Moreno-Mangum
Park Hill South
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
132D
01/07
L
F 11-15 5:03
W. Cullen
Staley
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
132D
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024